2013 Time Trial Results

Good Friday Club 25 – 25th March 2013

Name Club Time
Andy Waters Maidenhead 1-06-46
M Winter Twickenham 1-04-17
G Bowel RT 316 1-03-15
C Adams Private TT 1-33-33
Charles Ashwanen Eton Tri Club 1-03-22
Bruce McMichael Hounslow 1-13-59
Hayley Gamble Eton Tri Club DNS
Gary Fogg Hounslow DNS
Stuart Thomas Private TT 1-16-08
Penny Schwier Twickenham 1-25-52
David Gunn Liphook 1-11-26
Geoff Shaw Hounslow 1-15-49
Alexia Trafford Private TT 1-23-55
Neil Ferrelly Hounslow 1-20-32
Duncan Schwier Twickenham 1-03-48
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 1-13-35
Simon Bowler Eton Tri Club 1-03-54
Joanna Wells Hounslow 1-17-37
Mark Silver (Trike) Hounslow 1-20-24
Brent Skinner Hounslow 1-10-13
Julian Fairley Eton Tri Club 1-07-22
Mick Luke Hounslow DNF
John Dene Private TT 1-06-44
Jill Bartlett Hounslow 1-16-14
Robert Gilmour Hounslow 1-05-07
Jeff Marshall Hounslow DNF
James Skeggs Glendene DNS
Tom Jenson Hounslow 1-10-10
Kevin Attreed Glendene DNS
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow 2nd 1-01-37
Andrew Caldwell Hounslow 1-08-33
Damian Poulter Hounslow 3rd 1-02-08
Tom Diethe Hounslow 1-07-10
Robert Attreed Maidenhead DNS
Nic Stagg Hounslow 1st 1-00-23
Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC DNS
S. Wright VC 10 59-31
Paul Williamson W Drayton MB Club 1-02-52
Ross Lindsey B to P 1-10-11
Austin Reynolds Hounslow 1-19-15
Club 10 – 11th April 2013
Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow 22.57
Fraser Hooston Team Quest 25.06
Paul Carpenter Hounslow 25.53
Rob Gilmour Hounslow 27.56
Trystan McDonald Private 28.14
Joanna Wells Hounslow 28.37
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 29.25
Simon Kingsella Private 30.22
Ted Wroxley Hounslow 31.37
Robert Bell Twickenham 32.29
Club 10 – 18th April 2013
Liam Maybank Twickenham 23.27
Isaac Pucci Awcycles 24.16
Paul Callinan London Dyn 24.48
C Pagidas Twickenham 25.14
Martin Winter Twickenham 25.22
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow 25.58
Alan Clark Viceroy Tri 26.08
Paul Carpenter Hounslow 26.25
Alex Tughill Twickenham 27.12
Louis Rose-Davis Hillingdon 29.40
David Howe Hounslow 30.24
Neil Ferrelly Hounslow 31.08
Luke Gledhill R Holloway 31.17
Robert Bell Twickenham 31.30
Ted Wroxley Hounslow 32.46
Erica Hawley Viceroy Tri 36.45
Matthew Hopkins R Holloway 38.35
Club 10 – 25th April 2013
Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow 22.11
Liam Maybank Twickenham 23.04
Nic Stagg Hounslow 23.15
Paul Callinan London Dynamo 23.47
Isaac Pucci AW Cycles 24.03
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow 24.14
David Webborn London Dynamo 24.17
Martin Winter Twickenham 24.52
Stuart Hewlins Hounslow 25.21
Ralph Carter London Dynamo 25.24
Stuart Stow Hounslow 25.27
Nelson Swenay London Dynamo 25.42
Robert Gilmour Hounslow 25.56
John Owen London Dynamo 26.11
Ross Lindsay Liphook 26.18
Brent Skinner Hounslow 26.23
Dean Tooby Liphook 27.07
David Gunn Liphook 27.26
Jeff Marshall Hounslow 27.47
Andy Tebb a3crg 27.51
Louis Rose-Davis Hillingdon 28.07
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 28.21
Andrew Caldwell Hounslow 28.52
Gary Fullford London Dynamo 29.04
Joanna Wells Hounslow 29.20
Neil Mitchell Thames Turbo 29.26
Richard Turner Liphook 30.08
Robert Bell Twickenham 30.47
Brett Owen Berrylands 30.52
Stuart Thomas Private 31.04

2nd May 2013

Liam Maybank Twickenham 22.59
Chris Beales LF Sigma 23.40
David Webborn London Dynamo 24.32
John Owen London Dynamo 24.48
Natalie Creswick Twickenham 24.50
Martin Winter Twickenham 24.51
Nathan Sweenay London Dynamo 25.08
Stuart Stow Hounslow 25.12
Jason Harris Farnham Tri 25.30
Stuart Hewlins Hounslow 25.40
Brent Skinner Hounslow 25.50
Paul Carpenter Hounslow 25.52
Paul Buckley Hounslow 26.25
Philip Shuttleworth Private 26.40
Dean Tooby Foxhills 27.11
Louis Rose-Davis London Dynamo 27.29
Jeff Marshall Hounslow 27.30
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 27.50
Mark Griffiths RT316 27.53
Jason Harris Twickenham 28.16
Mike Joseph Twickenham 28.28
Jake Hollins BtoP 28.40
Austin Reynolds Hounslow 29.16
John Froud Feltham 29.19
Harry Webb RT316 29.23
Liz Pinches Thames Turbo 29.44
Neil Ferrelly Hounslow 29.46
David Howe Hounslow 29.50
Robert Bell Twickenham 29.58
Patsy Howe Hounslow 34.59

9th May 2013

 

Liam Maybank Twickenham 23.30
Dave Larkin Charlotteville 24.54
Leszek Wuziak Twickenham 25.06
Alan Clarke Viceroy Tri 25.07
Alex Tinsby Twickenham 25.23
Daniel Sharp Charlotteville 27.27
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 28.10
Robert Bell Twickenham 31.32
Louis Rose-Davis H’don Slipstreamers 32.57

16th May 2013

Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow 22.07
Seb Ader A3crg 23.21
Nic Stagg Hounslow 23.47
John Owen London Dynamo 24.34
Martin Winter Twickenham 24.34
Stuart Stow Hounslow 24.55
Rob Gilmour Hounslow 25.40
Paul Carpenter Hounslow 25.48
Stuart Hewlins Hounslow 25.48
Brent Skinner Hounslow 25.50
Ross Lindsay Liphook 26.28
Andrew Caldwell Hounslow 26.57
Alex Toghill Twickenham 27.00
Lloyd Cosgrove Viceroy Tri 27.11
C Pagidas Twickenham 27.15
Mike Joseph Twickenham 28.00
Clare Campbell-Smith BCTTT 28.10
Neil Mitchell Thames Turbo Tri 28.38
Louis Rose-Davis H’don Slipstreamers 29.02
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 29.02
Ross Webster Foxhills 29.02
Alan Lightfoot Thames Turbo Tri 29.06
John Froud Feltham 29.14
Neil Ferrelly Hounslow 29.20
Katherine Tunks Charlotteville 29.37
Joanna Wells Hounslow 30.16
Mark Silver (T) Hounslow 30.23

23rd May 2013

 

Liam Maybank Twickenham 23.02
Richard Newey Thames Turbo Tri 23.52
Isaac Pucci AW cycles 24.18
Mark Yeoman Viceroy 24.45
Martin Winter Twickenham 25.01
Miles Leavold London Dynamo 26.26
Lloyd Cosgrove Viceroy 26.35
Brent Skinner Hounslow 27.02
Matt Evans London Dynamo 27.38
Oliver Jones Hounslow 29.57
Robert Bell Twickenham 30.36
Liz Pinches Thames Turbo Tri 30.37

30th May 2013

 

David Webborn London Dynamo 23.57
Mark Yeoman Viceroy Tri 24.18
John Owen London Dynamo 24.47
Philip Shuttleworth Private 25.38
Rob Gilmour Hounslow 26.38
Alex Toghill Twickenham 26.51
Clare Campbell-Smith BCTTT 27.34
Graham Williams Thames Turbo Tri 27.49
Mike Morris Twickenham 28.08
Kevin Jones Twickenham 28.35
Harry Webb RT316 29.15
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 29.30
Julia Hawley Viceroy Tri 30.59
Erica Hawley Viceroy Tri 35.11
2 up
Olly Jones / Brent Skinner Hounslow 26.41

13th June 2013

Martin Williamson London Dynamo 22.42
Liam Maybank Twickenham 23.03
Stuart Spies London Dynamo 23.42
David Webborn London Dynamo 24.20
John Owen London Dynamo 24.37
Fraser Houston Team Quest 24.39
Stuart Stow Hounslow 24.46
Richard Stannard Private 24.54
Miles Leavard London Dynamo 26.33
Richard Stanhope Twickenham 26.57
Mike Morris Thames Turbo Tri 27.13
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 28.11
Louis Rose-Davis H’don Slipstreamers 28.31
Neil Ferrelly Hounslow 29.01
Martyn Offenberg Private 29.09
Robert Bell Twickenham 29.59
David Butcher Private 31.04

20th June 2013 (18 mile TT)

Nic Stagg Hounslow 41.13
David Webborn London Dynamo 43.10
Martin Winter Twickenham 44.12
Philip Hines Twickenham 45.36
Paul Innes Hounslow 45.39
Rob Gilmour Hounslow 46.01
Philip Shuttleworth Private 46.07
Stuart Stow Hounslow 46.09
Paul Carpenter Hounslow 46.27
Joanna Wells Hounslow 51.27
Louis Rose-Davies H’don Slipstreamers 51.53
Simon Wroxley Hounslow 52.19
Martin Offenberg Private 52.20
Robert Bell Twickenham 54.13
Oliver Jones Hounslow 54.14
David Butcher Private 55.38
Patsy Howe Hounslow 1.01.20
9 miles (one circuit)
Chloe Miller Private 38.30
Richard Miller Private 38.55

27th June 2013

Martin Williamson London Dynamo 22.39
Liam Maybank Twickenham 23.19
Nic Stagg Hounslow 23.26
Richard Stannard Private 24.42
Fraser Houston Team Quest 24.45
Martin Winter Twickenham 24.53
Alan Clark Viceroys Tri 25.26
Philip Shuttleworth Private 25.27
Jason Harris F Tri 25.42
India Lee Private 25.47
Lloyd Cosgrove Viceroys Tri 27.24
James Turner Viceroys Tri 27.30
Richard Philp Hounslow 27.46
Graham Williams Thames Turbo 27.59
Robert Bell Twickenham 30.30
Joanna Wells Hounslow 30.36
David Butcher Private 30.36
Oliver Jones Hounslow 30.38
Rebecca Layland Private 31.04

11th July 2013

Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow 21.58
J Ogilvie Thames Turbo 23.13
David Webborn London Dynamo 24.02
Stuart Stow Hounslow 24.21
Rob Blair Twickenham 24.54
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow 24.56
Steven Ralston London Dynamo 24.59
Liam Maybank Twickenham 25.11
N Anderson Thames Turbo 25.11
G Hunt RT316 25.48
Philip Shuttleworth Private 26.02
Robert Gilmour Hounslow 26.04
Paul Buckley Hounslow 26.26
S Price Private 26.27
R Spicer Viceroy Tri 26.30
Harry Webb RT316 27.30
James Turner Viceroy Tri 27.48
Jo Wells Hounslow 28.01
Martyn Offenberg Private 28.21
Paul Carpenter Hounslow 28.39
Louis Rose-Davis H’don Slipstreamers 29.29
A Dyer Thames Turbo 30.04
Robert Bell Twickenham 30.12
Mark Silver Hounslow 30.37
David Butcher Private 31.06

18th July 2013

Liam Maybank Twickenham 22.52
David Webborn RT316 23.51
Stuart Stow Hounslow 24.01
Lee Chaplin RT316 24.06
Rob Blair Twickenham 24.38
Steven Ralston London Dynamo 25.01
Robert Gilmour Hounslow 25.43
Stuart Hewlins Hounslow 25.47
Paul Buckley Hounslow 25.51
Rory Spiver Viceroy Tri 27.02
Ross Lindsay B2P 27.06
Richard Stanhope Twickenham 27.26
Harry Webb RT316 28.18
Jo Wells Hounslow 28.21
David Butcher Private 30.29
Erica Hawley Viceroy Tri 33.20

25th July 2013

Liam Maybank Twickenham 22.38
Nic Stagg Hounslow 23.19
Andrew Bye Private 23.44
Martin Winter Twickenham 24.24
Stephen Ralson London Dynamo 24.34
Stuart Stow Hounslow 24.38
Jason Harris Twickenham 26.34
Robert Gilmour Hounslow 26.49
Alan Lightfoot Thames Turbo Tri 27.09
Richard Stanhope Twickenham 27.14
Joanna Wells Hounslow 27.36
Robert Blackburn Twickenham 27.42
Libby Free Met Police CC 28.05
Jill Bartlett Hounslow 28.10
Bruce McMichael Hounslow 28.13
Robert Bell Twickenham 28.34
Dave Lambert Farnb & Camb CC 30.10
Steven Hassel Private 36.59

 1st August 2013

Wouter Sybrandy

Hounslow

21.57

Liam Maybank

Twickenham

22.36

Tim Male

Thames Turbo

23.42

Martin Winter

Twickenham

24.07

Stuart Stow

Hounslow

24.29

Rob Blair

Thames Turbo

24.44

Wayne Edwards

Thames Turbo

24.59

Ben Unsworth

Thames Turbo

25.49

Stuart Hewlins

Hounslow

25.54

Paul Carpenter

Hounslow

26.16

Jason Snell

Twickenham

26.24

Jason Harris

Twickenham

26.26

Robert Gilmour

Hounslow

26.54

Harry Webb

RT316

27.38

Neil Ferrelly

Hounslow

28.27

Joanna Wells

Hounslow

28.30

Louis Rose-Davis

Hillingdon Slips

29.08

8th August 2013

Paul Callinan

London Dynamo

23.40

Tim Male

Thames Turbo

23.40

Dave Larkin

Charlotteville

23.44

Martin Winter

Twickenham

24.16

Paul Holdsworth

Hounslow

24.52

Paul Carpenter

Hounslow

25.24

Robert Gilmour

Hounslow

26.04

Rob Marcus

Kingston Wheelers

26.06

Andrew Caldwell

Hounslow

26.59

Graham Williams

Thames Turbo

27.36

Oliver Jones

Hounslow

27.50

Joanna Wells

Hounslow

28.00

Mark O’Donovan

Private

28.25

Richard Philp

Hounslow

28.26

Joshua Morrisey-Durant

Private

29.44

Dan Stevenson

Private

29.44

Robert Bell

Twickenham

30.31

Dave Butcher

Private

31.00

Neil Curling

Hounslow

31.18

Oliver Scott

Private

35.28

 15th August 2013

Wouter Sybrandy

Hounslow

22.07

Dave Larkin

Charlotteville

23.31

Chris Beals

L-Sigma

23.34

David Webborn

London Dynamo

24.01

Stuart Stow

Hounslow

24.15

Dan Thut

London Dynamo

24.28

Martin Winter

Twickenham

24.46

Rob Marcus

Kingston Wheelers

25.27

Paul Carpenter

Hounslow

25.35

Peter Hawkins

IG Sigma Sport

25.45

Jonny Newell

Twickenham

25.53

Robert Gilmour

Hounslow

26.18

Andrew Caldwell

Hounslow

26.20

Alan Lightfoot

Thames Turbo

26.39

Richard Stanton

Thames Turbo

27.03

Daniel Stevenson

Private

27.18

Kerrie O’Connor

Twickenham

27.21

Mike Morris

Thames Turbo

27.44

Harry Webb

RT316

27.51

Richie Thorpe

Thames Turbo

27.53

Graham Williams

Thames Turbo

28.08

Douglas Warr

South Western RC

28.13

Joanna Wells

Hounslow

28.19

John Porter

Thames Turbo

28.49

Joshua Morrissey-Durant

Private

29.51

Phil Young

Hounslow

30.08

Tim Male

Thames Turbo

30.08

Neil Frame

Thames Turbo

31.55

Natasha Wendt

Twickenham

32.55

Doro Perjesi

Private

37.55

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.