22/07/12 – Hounslow & District Wheelers Open25

Pos Rider Club Time Cat Vets +/-
1
Stephen Whitewick
Contre la Montre 00:51:33 V +16:34
2 James Gilfillan Contre la Montre 00:51:56 S
3 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT 00:52:24 S
4 Richard Prebble Club Node4-Giordana RT 00:52:35 V +14:15
5 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:54:02 V +18:09
6 Julia Shaw Drag2Zero 00:54:32 W- VET +18:02
7 Gary Dighton Poole Whs 00:54:39 V +12:11
8 Jon Archdeacon De Laune CC 00:55:06 V +11:44
9 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:20 V +10:53
10 Darren Fagan A3CRG 00:55:22 S
11 Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club 00:55:25 S
12 Phil Ember Kingston Whs 00:55:31 S
13 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:32 V +12:02
14 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:55 S
15 Ian White Farnham RC 00:56:00 V +11:45
16 Mark Newton Edwardes / Elite Cycling 00:56:10 V +10:51
17 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing 00:56:13 S
18 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:56:17 V +10:33
19 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:20 V +13:49
20 Chris Beales LA FUGA – Sigma Sport 00:56:22 V +11:34
20 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:22 S
22 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC 00:56:26 V +11:19
23 David Motton Redhill CC 00:56:31 S
24 Warren Higgins Horsham Cycling 00:56:35 V +11:10
25 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA 00:56:39 V +10:45
25 Phillip Watts North Hampshire RC 00:56:39 V +11:38
27 Martin Beale VC Raphael 00:56:43 S
28 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 00:57:15 S
29 Mick Deen Redmon CC 00:57:23 V +11:52
30 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 00:57:38 V +9:46
31 Adam Roud 9 Bagmore Lane 00:57:39 V +8:34
32 Paul Read Redhill CC 00:57:44 V +8:29
33 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC 00:57:51 V +8:59
34 Dave Willsher Redhill CC 00:58:08 V +8:05
35 Ian Bashford Old Portlians 00:58:21 V +10:42
36 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon CC 00:58:23 V +9:33
37 David Webborn London Dynamo/Prologue 00:58:24 S
38 Mark Brambleby Northover Vets CC 00:58:47 V +8:26
39 Richard Tully Edwardes / Elite Cycling 00:58:49 S
40 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT 00:58:53 V +8:08
41 Michael Naulls Club VC Revolution 00:59:04 V +7:09
42 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 00:59:08 S
43 Neil Candler Redhill CC 00:59:12
44 David England Crabwood CC 00:59:33 +12:59
45 Steve Humphrey South Eastern RC 00:59:39 V +7:34
45 Rob Richardson Chippenham Wheelers 00:59:39 +8:06
47 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 00:59:44 +8:23
48 Dominic Lowe Addiscombe CC 01:00:13 V +6:25
49 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 01:00:20 +7:36
50 Richard Williams Farnham RC 01:00:31 V +11:40
51 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:00:33 +7:12
52 Steven Ludford Farnham RC 01:00:35 +6:26
53 Simon Tonge Redmon CC 01:00:58 V +6:36
54 Dave Warne Old Portlians CC 01:01:03 V +8:00
55 Nick Bradbury GS Henley 01:01:23 V +5:15
56 Andrew R Green Addiscombe CC 01:01:28 S
57 John Woodburn VC Meudon 01:01:36 V +13:34
58 Mark Green London Dynamo/Prologue 01:01:54 V +6:23
59 Leigh Smithers Team Specialized 01:02:06
60 Philip Clack Fareham Whs 01:02:08 V +5:37
61 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 01:02:09 S
62 Natasha Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 01:02:10 W
63 Keith Downie Charlotteville CC 01:02:12 S
64 Michael Gowan Festival RC 01:02:13 +10:19
65 David George Hounslow & District Whs 01:02:33 +4:40
66 Pat Wright Kingston Whs 01:02:59 S
67 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 01:03:10 V +5:18
68 Tony Day Bigfoot CC 01:03:14 V +2:59
69 Nigel Ford Fareham Whs 01:03:27 V +2:46
70 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 01:03:28 V +4:06
71 Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC 01:03:41 +3:09
72 Geoff Clifton Redhill CC 01:03:42 V +4:46
73 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 01:03:49 V +2:49
74 David Haggart De Laune CC 01:04:00 V +4:07
75 Roger Chapman Farnham RC 01:04:01 V +5:27
76 Peter Wright Kingston Whs 01:04:03 V +4:48
77 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 01:04:09 V +6:15
78 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 01:04:25 W
79 Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC 01:04:36 V +5:05
80 Neil Reeder Team GWR 01:04:39 S
81 Julian Barnard Dulwich Paragon 01:04:52 V +3:48
82 Michelle Ayres South Bucks RC 01:04:54 W- VET +8:51
83 Jamie Richardson -Paige One and All 01:04:57 S
84 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Addiscombe CC 01:05:17 W
85 David Hanbury Sotonia CC 01:05:21 V +6:10
86 John Froud Festival RC 01:05:44 V +8:00
87 Vic Butler Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:06:00 +6:32
88 Roy Howard Charlotteville CC 01:06:14 V +0:59
89 Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC 01:06:33 W- VET +4:55
90 Natalie White Charlotteville CC 01:06:43 W
91 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 01:06:47 W- VET +6:34
92 Keith Wilkinson East Surrey RC 01:07:12 V +4:19
93 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville CC 01:07:30 S
94 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:07:33 +2:51
95 Sarah Archdeacon De Laune CC 01:07:34 W- VET +4:08
96 Rog Griffiths Redmon CC 01:07:58 V +2:11
97 Matt Golden Farnham RC 01:08:00 S
97 Michael Twitchett South Eastern RC 01:08:00 +5:44
99 Bryn Tully Anerley BC 01:08:31 V +3:21
100 Geoff Shaw Hounslow & District Whs 01:09:02 V -2:49
101 Mark Silver Hounslow & District Whs 01:09:56 V- Trike +2:31
102 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:10:59 V -0:03
103 Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC 01:13:49 V +3:43
104 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 01:14:06 V -4:12
1001 Richard Brambleby Feltham RC V DNF
1002 Simon Berogna VC Raphael S DNF
1003 Mike Boyce VC Godalming & Haslemere DNF
1004 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club V DNF
1005 Clifford Grant High Wycombe CC V DNF
1006 Richard Burton Westerley Cycling Club V DNS
1007 Graham Fielder A3CRG V DNS
1008 Simon Tout VC Raphael V DNS
1009 Tracy Comptom Redmon CC W- VET DNS (promoter error)
1010 Simon Bowles Charlotteville CC V DNS apols
1011 Philip Morris Fareham Whs V DNS apols
1012 Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC S DNS apols
1013 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs W- VET DNS apols
1014 Adam Bell Farnham RC S DNS apols
1015 Edward Boorman East Grinstead CC DNS apols
1016 Philip Burgin Kingston Phoenix RC DNS apols
1017 Simon Craig-McFeely A3CRG DNS apols
1018 Keith Gandy VC Meudon V DNS apols
1019 Teresa Goddard Kingston Whs W- VET DNS apols
1020 Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC V DNS apols
1021 Jamie Hill Redhill CC S DNS apols
1022 Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC S DNS apols
1023 Stuart Papworth Horsham Cycling DNS apols
1024 Ken Rayson A3CRG V DNS apols
1025 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC W- VET DNS apols
1026 Andy Rivett Velo Club St Raphael V DNS apols
1027 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Whs V DNS apols
This entry was posted in Results and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.