Author Archives: admin

Result – Evening 10 – 23rd April 2015

Posted in Results | Tagged | Leave a comment

Good Friday 25 – 2015

This year’s Good Friday 25 Mile Time Trial will be held on the Drift Road course, starting at 9:30 on Friday 3rd April, 2015. The HQ for the event is Bird Hills Golf Club (SL6 3ST) The start list for … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Autumn/Winter Turbo Sessions at Staines Sailing Club

The Club will be running the popular Autumn/Winter Turbo sessions again this year, every Tuesday at Staines Sailing Club (105 Chertsey Lane, Staines-upon-Thames TW18 3LQ) from Tuesday October 15th, 2013. The turbo sessions are progressive and work on a five … Continue reading

Posted in Training | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

2013 Time Trial Results

Good Friday Club 25 – 25th March 2013 Name Club Time Andy Waters Maidenhead 1-06-46 M Winter Twickenham 1-04-17 G Bowel RT 316 1-03-15 C Adams Private TT 1-33-33 Charles Ashwanen Eton Tri Club 1-03-22 Bruce McMichael Hounslow 1-13-59 Hayley … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Hill Climb 2012 – Result

Position Name Time 1 Nic Stagg 1-47-05 2 Paul Carpenter 1-55-03 3 Simon Wroxley 2-04-09 4 I Blackwell 2-12-06 5 Neil Holdsworth 2-13-09 6 Damian Poulter 2-14-05 7 Trevor Day 2-15-01 8 Andrew Caldwell 2-18-03 9 Karen Oud (W) 2-34-09 … Continue reading

Posted in Events, Results | Tagged | Leave a comment

Autumn 25. Sunday 23 September 2012

Name Time Club Vet Std + or – Handicap Time 1 Nic Stagg 57.48 Hounslow +8.25 2nd  57.48 2 Paul Holdsworth 58.50 Hounslow +9.44 1st  57.50 3 Lawrence Wintergold 1.02.01 Hounslow +5.33  58.01 4 Peter Phillips 2 UP 1.03.23 Private … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

Thursday Evening 10 30/08/2012

1 Nic Stagg 23.52 Hounslow 2 Tim Male 24.26 Thames Turbo 3 Stephen Cresswell 24.30 Twickenham 4 Tom Higgins 24.36 Thames Turbo 5 Stuart Stow 25.03 Hounslow 6 Iain Plamer 25.36 Twickenham 7 Mike Joseph 25.39 Twickenham 8 Alex Wall … Continue reading

Posted in Events, Results | Leave a comment

Thursday Evening 10 23/08/2012

1 Stuart Stow/Paul Holdsworth (Tandem) 22.49 Hounslow 2 Nic Stagg 23.05 Hounslow 3 Richard Newley 23.43 Thames Turbo 4 David Webborn 24.12 London Dynamo 5 Mark Yeoman 24.27 Sigma Sport 6 James Ogilvie 24.48 Thames Turbo 7 Duncan Schweir 25.02 … Continue reading

Posted in Events, Results | Leave a comment

Thursday Evening 10 16/08/2012

1 Nic Stagg 23.21 Hounslow 2 Stuart Stow 23.39 Hounslow 3 Paul Holdsworth 23.54 Hounslow 4 David Webborn 24.34 London Dynamo 5 Jon Heesman 24.44 Thames Turbo 6 Richard Newey 24.44 Thames Turbo 7 Mike Joseph 25.16 Twickenham 8 Martin … Continue reading

Posted in Events, Results | Leave a comment

Thursday Evening 10 9/08/2012

1 Dave Larkin 23.05 Charlotteville 2 Nic Stagg 23.09 Hounslow 3 Stuart Stow 24.01 Hounslow 4 Jon Heasman 24.15 Thames Turbo 5 Paul Holdsworth 24.26 Hounslow 6 David Webborn 25.02 London Dynamo 7 Fraser Houston 25.28 Team Quest 8 Martin … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Tagged | Leave a comment