Author Archives: admin

Result – Evening 10 – 23rd April 2015

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

Result – Evening 10, 9th April 2015

Name Pos Club Time Stuart Hewlins 1 Hounslow & Dist Whs 24   05 Paul Buckley 2            “             “     “             26   24 Ian Tullett 3            “             “     “ 26   55 Richard Philp 4            “            “     … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Good Friday 25 – Result

Please find the result for the 2015 Good Friday 25 here

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Good Friday 25 – 2015

This year’s Good Friday 25 Mile Time Trial will be held on the Drift Road course, starting at 9:30 on Friday 3rd April, 2015. The HQ for the event is Bird Hills Golf Club (SL6 3ST) The start list for … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Autumn Turbo Sessions have started

Autumn/Winter Turbo sessions have again started in the clubhouse. Each Tuesday night the clubhouse doors will be open from 7pm to allow riders to set up and prepare for a turbo session starting at 7:30pm. Members and non-members are welcome, … Continue reading

Posted in Training | Leave a comment

Time Trial Results 2014

RESULT SHEET Evening ‘10′ 10th April 2014 Name Pos Club Time Andrew Angell 1 Hounslow  &  Dist  Whs 27  37 Robert Gilmour 2          “             “        “ 28  51 Bruce McMichael 3          “             “        “ 29  31 Richard Philp … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Autumn/Winter Turbo Sessions at Staines Sailing Club

The Club will be running the popular Autumn/Winter Turbo sessions again this year, every Tuesday at Staines Sailing Club (105 Chertsey Lane, Staines-upon-Thames TW18 3LQ) from Tuesday October 15th, 2013. The turbo sessions are progressive and work on a five … Continue reading

Posted in Training | Leave a comment

2013 Time Trial Results

Good Friday Club 25 – 25th March 2013 Name Club Time Andy Waters Maidenhead 1-06-46 M Winter Twickenham 1-04-17 G Bowel RT 316 1-03-15 C Adams Private TT 1-33-33 Charles Ashwanen Eton Tri Club 1-03-22 Bruce McMichael Hounslow 1-13-59 Hayley … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Results Wanted

Now that the 2012 season is finished, I have the task of working out who has won the various club championships and trophies. To complete this task, I will need the results of all your rides done in Open Events, … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

Hill Climb 2012 – Result

Position Name Time 1 Nic Stagg 1-47-05 2 Paul Carpenter 1-55-03 3 Simon Wroxley 2-04-09 4 I Blackwell 2-12-06 5 Neil Holdsworth 2-13-09 6 Damian Poulter 2-14-05 7 Trevor Day 2-15-01 8 Andrew Caldwell 2-18-03 9 Karen Oud (W) 2-34-09 … Continue reading

Posted in Events, Results | Leave a comment