Hounslow and District Wheelers Open 100 – 29th May, 2012 – Result

Full result details can be found here

RESULT
Pos No Name Club 100miles
1 100 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC  3 37 51
2 90 Julian Jenkinson Contre La Montre  3 43 40
3 81 James Gilfillan Contre La Montre  3 47 30
4 75 Phil Ember Kingston Whs  3 57 14
5 62 Mark Edwards Hillingdon Tri Club  3 57 49
6 65 Chris Goodfellow Oxford City RC  3 58 20
7 72 Matt Burden Seven RC  3 59 41
8 91 David Shepherd GS Stella  4 00 15
9 95 Steve Irwin Kingston Whs  4 03 49
10 85 Gregory Woodford Reading CC  4 04 17
11 93 Simon Healey Andover Whs  4 05 27
12 101 Guy De Selincourt Camel Valley CC  4 06 19
13 68 Loz Wintergold Hounslow & Dist Whs  4 06 38
14 102 Dave Pickering Bournemouth  4 08 01
15 103 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC  4 10 32
16 66 Giles Oakley Clevedon & Dist CC  4 10 39
17 57 Gawie Nienabar Farnham RC  4 10 43
18 73 Mathew Rowley Oxonian CC  4 10 57
19 88 Nic Stagg Hounslow & Dist Whs  4 11 04
20 55 Chris Hopkinson Army CU  4 11 13
21 69 Stuart Pearce Kingston Whs  4 13 16
22 58 Andrew Langdown Hampshire RC  4 13 20
23 11 Paula Moseley W Climb On Bikes CC  4 13 42
24 33 Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC  4 14 57
25 61 Malcolm Woolsey Westerley RC  4 15 53
26 86 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC  4 16 12
27 56 Jon Archdeacon De Launce CC  4 16 57
28 78 David Mayers Deal Tri Club  4 17 16
29 38 Andy Payne GS Stella  4 19 08
30 71 Mark Jones GS Stella  4 19 20
31 50 Robert Watson North Hants RC  4 19 33
32 77 Tony Reeves GS Stella  4 19 45
33 28 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC  4 20 55
34 76 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & Dist Whs  4 22 01
35 79 Jonathan Hobby North Hants RC  4 24 05
36 45 Richard Newey Thames Turbo  4 27 29
37 83 Shay Giles VC Elan  4 27 41
38 64 Micheal Kazimierski PB science.com  4 27 44
39 12 Stuart Birnie Willisenden CC  4 28 07
40 94 Elisabeth Brama W Brighton Phoenix Tri Club  4 30 58
41 41 Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo  4 31 12
42 47 Andy Leatherbarrow Kingston Whs  4 31 32
43 84 Paul Buxton Finsbury Park CC  4 31 55
44 26 Paul Hart Essex Roads CC  4 33 05
45 25 Den Tapping Hampshire RC  4 33 10
46 9 Lucy Ashdown-Peakes W Addiscombe CC  4 33 10
47 52 Clare Ella W Born To Bike  4 35 00
48 42 Jody Conibar W Hemel Hempstead CC  4 35 05
49 46 Kate Bosley W Abellio-SFA RT  4 36 23
50 87 Colin Bezant CC Basingstoke CC  4 36 36
51 4 Mandy Hibberd W North Hants RC  4 37 48
52 36 Phil Evans Bournemouth Jub Whs  4 39 15
53 15 Barry Quick Reading CC  4 42 18
54 49 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC  4 43 13
55 74 Peter Rowe Southbrough & Dist Whs  4 44 26
56 17 Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC  4 45 18
57 27 Fred Newton Wessex RC  4 46 11
58 43 Alan Cockram Portsmouth NECC  4 48 34
59 32 Mark Barfoot Contre La Montre  4 50 20
60 37 Gill Newey W Thames Turbo  4 53 33
61 23 Graham Ward Sydenham Whs  4 54 02
62 22 Richard Claxton VC Elan  4 56 09
63 19 Andrew Caldwell Hounslow & Dist Whs  4 59 54
64 14 Sarah Archdeacon W De Laune CC  5 04 19
65 54 Nigel Parker North Hants RC 5 06 05
66 40 Stuart Jago GS Stella  5 24 38
67 8 Chris Taylor Dulwich Paragon  5 32 10
68 21 Emily Miles W East Grinstead Tri Club  5 41 19
69 5 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & Dist CC  5 41 51
70 7 Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC  5 43 18
71 6 Dougi Lawson North Hants RC  5 45 50
1 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & Dist Whs DNF
16 Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club DNF
20 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & Dist CC DNF
31 Richard Traynor EG Tri Club DNF
34 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo DNF
39 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & Dist CC DNF
44 Ben Fielden GS Stella DNF
48 Michelle Ayres W South Bucks RC DNF
53 Andrew Halliday Westerley CC DNF
59 Glenn Karpeta 7 Oaks DNF
60 George Brent Addiscombe CC DNF
67 Jim Lay Kingston Whs DNF
70 Steve Berry Team Swift DNF
89 Neil Barford 45 Road Club DNF
92 Stephan Harrison Stourbridge CC DNF
Tandems
1 96 Paul Holdsworth/          Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Wheelers 4-07-54
2 2 Nick Wisby/              John Radford Sotonia CC 5-10-23
DNS nos:  10; 13; 18; 24; 29; 30; 35; 51; 63; 80; 82; 98; 99 – thanks to those who sent apologies.
Late Starts; No 40 30 mins actual time 4-54-38 / No 8 15 mins actual time 5-32-10.
SPONSORED CLUBS
34th NOMADS / Gen Hygiene
VC ELAN / Harry Perry Cycles
BORN TO BIKE / Bridgetown Cycles
CLUB BAINES RACING / Silverstone
PEDAL REVOLUTION.CO.UK / Cycle Powermasters.com
This entry was posted in Results and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.