Evening ’10’ results 19th May

The results from the evening ’10’ for 19th May are here.

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

Eveing ’10’ results 12th May

Evening ’10’ results for 12th May are here.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Results for the Inter Club ’25’

Results for the Inter Club ’25’ (8th May) are on the results page.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Evening ’10’ results – 5th May

Forget the council elections, the results for the Evening 10 are in, see the results page.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Results for Evening ’10’ 28th April

Evening ’10’ 28th April results are here.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Evening ’10’ results – 21st April

As 4 way Traffic lights on the Windsor Rd RAB made the 10 course unusable an improvised circuit of 8.5 miles was used instead.

Results are here.

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

Evening ’10’ results – 14th April

The weather was better this week, but some traffic lights appeared on the Winsor Rd. RAB skewing some of the riders times considerably!  See the results page for times.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Evening 10 results – 7th April

Apparently the weather was **** and riders few, but the results of the first evening ’10’ are in – see the results page!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Good Friday 25 – pictures

There are some photos of the Good Friday 25 on YouTube: https://youtu.be/UX6Rw3CHPIA

Note: The full results are here.

Posted in Events, News, Results | Leave a comment

Good Friday Club ’25’ 25/03/2016

  • 8     Bob Douglas              hdw      9.37am
  • 9     Les Howson               hdw         38
  • 10   Simon Wroxley         hdw      9.39
  • 11    Mark Silver trike      hdw         40
  • 12    Hugh Johnson juv   hdw         41
  • 13    Nigel Forward           hdw        42
  • 14    Linda Williams         hdw         43
  • 15    Damian Poulter        hdw      9.44
  • 16    Bridget Bewisk         twi            45
  • 17    Ross Lindsay             lb              46
  • 18    Janine Lawler           hdw         47
  • 19    James Cadman         ptt            48
  • 20   Richard Newey         ptt         9.49
  • 21    Jon Heusman           tt               50
  • 22    Helen Gravatt          twi             51
  • 23    Bruce Mc Micharl   hdw           52
  • 24    Jilly Blundell            m’hd         53
  • 25    Rob Gilmour             hdw      9. 54
  • 26    Dan Thisdell             ptt             55
  • 27    Jo. Wells                    hdw          56
  • 28    Ian Tullett                 hdw          57
  • 29    Angus Fisk                ox uni       58
  • 30    Paul Holdsworth      hdw          59
  • 31     Jill Bartlett                hdw    10.00
  • 32    Neil Blundell             hdw          01
  • 33    Bryn Davies               ox uni       02
  • 34    Clare Campbell Smith  b2b      03
  • 35    Stuart Hewlins          hdw     10.04
  • 36    Hayley Tullett           hdw           05
  • 37    Ayrton Pope              igq              06
  • 38   David Gunn                hdw           07
  • 39    Graham Giggs           brc             08
  • 40    Nic Stagg                   hdw       10.09

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment