Results 2017

Evening ’10’ 20 July

Cancelled due to roadworks on the course.

Evening ’10’ 13 July

1 lap of ‘Circuit 18’ course due to roadworks

PosNameClubTime
1Nigel ForwardHDW27:19
2Simon WroxleyHDW26:32
Other riders
Neil HouldeyPrivate Time Trialist21:10
Darren AustinTwickenham CC21:23
Joel CrosslandPrivate Time Trialist22:02
Tim SpringettPrivate Time Trialist24:02
Mark InghamPrivate Time Trialist25:36
William TaylorPrivate Time Trialist26:00

Evening ’10’ 06 July

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:44
2Stuart HewlinsHounslow & Dist Whs24:15
3Les HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs28:46
4Simon WroxleyHounslow & Dist Whs28:53
5Jo WellsHounslow & Dist Whs29:12
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC22:19
Paul BuckleySD racing23:44
Russ WingfieldSouth Westwern RC26:34
Mark IngramPrivate Time Trialist29:10
Richard BuckhamTwickenham CC30:07
Jo CaieSt. Margarets College30:14
Andy CaieSt. Margarets College36:51

Evening ’10’ 29 June

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:30
2Stuart HewlinsHounslow & Dist Whs24:45
3Les HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs29:20
4Jo WellsHounslow & Dist Whs29:41
5Simon WroxleyHounslow & Dist Whs29:47
Other riders
Peter AllanWyndyMilla24:01
David LarkinPMCC25:02
Martin RichardsonPrivate Time Trialist26:03
David HegertyViceroys26:59
Russ WingfiedSouth Western RC27:12
Roger BrownKingston Whs27:20
Richard BuckhamTwickenham CC30:00
Andy CaiePrivate Time Trialist35:06

Midsummer ’25’ 25 June

PosNameTimeHcpHcp PosVet +/-Vet Pos
1Nic Stagg0:58:54Scr6+8:211
2James Cadman1:01:0003:005
3Paul Holdsworth1:01:5903:304+6:402
4Stuart Hewlins1:02:4902:308+4:264
5Neil Blundell1:03:0008:001+5:523
6Gilly Blundell1:11:57Maidenhead
7Jo Wells1:13:5016:003+1:035
8Simon Wroxley1:13:55
9Bruce McMichael1:14:0117:002-6:117
10Jill Bartlett1:18:1419:007-3:056
Lew HowsenPunctured

Evening ’10’ 22 June

PosNameClubTime
1Stuart HewlinsHDW24:46
2Jo WellsHDW28:51
3Bruce McMichaelHDW29:13
4Simon WroxleyHDW29:25
5Les HewsonHDW29:43
6Callum HewsonHDW33:23
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC21:43
Ed BradburyJLT Condor22:35
Pat WrightPaceline RT23:08
Martin RichardsonPrivate Time Trialist26:39
David HegarlyViceroys26:50
Russ WingfieldSouth Western RC27:11
Richard BuchanTwickenham CC29:23

Evening ’10’ 15 June

PosNameClubTime
1Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs29:10
2Les HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs29:28
3Bruce McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs29:31
4Jill BartlettHounslow & Dist Whs30:58
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC21:25
Robert AttreedMaidenhead & Dist CC23:25
R. BuckharmTwickenham CC
29:15
N. Mitchell
Thames Turbo27:05
M. IngramPrivate Time Trialist29:31
P. AlanWyndyMilla24:23

Evening ’10’ 08 June

(Was scheduled to be the circuit ’18’)

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:56
2Les HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs29:50
3Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs30:16
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC21:50
Robert AttreedMaidenhead & Dist CC23:25
Darren AustinTwickenham CC
24:31
Roger BrownKingston Whs CC27:42

Evening ’10’ 01 June

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:48
2Simon WroxleyHounslow & Dist Whs28:53
3Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs29:10
4Jill BartlettHounslow & Dist Whs30:10
5Les HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs30:57
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC21:55
Ayrton PopePaceline RT23:52
Robert AttreedMaidenhead & Dist CC25:10
David LarkinPure Motion CC25:17
Darren HaguePaceline RT27:24
Roger BrownKingston Whs27:26

Open ’25’ Sun 28 May

COURSE H25/8 Farnham

Organiser:
Nic. Stagg
Timekeepers:
Start: Trevor Gilbert
Finish: Donald Ashton, Farnboro’ & Camberley CC

Prizewinners

PrizeRiderTeamTime 
1st
and to hold the New Hudson Trophy for one year
Lewis KeightleyTeam Bottrill/HSS Hire00.50.03£40
2ndOliver MyttonVerulam/Really Moving00.51.03£20
3rdStephen Williamsona3crg00.51.53£10
1st Lady
and to hold the Norman Trophy for one year
Simone Daileya3crg00.58.12£40
2nd LadyLaura Bartletta3crg00.59.06£20
1st Vet. On StdGregory WoodfordReading CCPlus 16.13£40
2nd Vet. On Std Stephen WhitewickVeloRefined.com/Aerosmiths Plus 15.28£20
3rd Vet. On StdStephen Williamsona3crgPlus 15.22£10
1st Team of three riders on time a3crg£20 each
Stephen Williamson00.51.53
Darryl Barr00.58.08
Simone Dailey00.58.12
Total02.48.13
1st Team of two ladies on timea3crg£20 each
Simone Dailey00.58.12
Laura Bartlett 00.59.06
Total01.57.18
Lantern RougeNigel BicknellFarnham RC20

Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials Ltd. under their rules and regulations

Results sheet

bibfirstnamelastnameClub / Teamtimepos'nvet's stdplus/minus
120Lewis KeightleyTeam Bottrill/HSS Hire00.50.031
80OliverMyttonVerulam/ReallyMoving00.51.032
100stephenwilliamsona3crg00.51.53301.07.15 3rd 15.22
101EddieAllenRedmon CC00.51.594
105MattPeelRedhill CC00.52.455
65JamiePineNuun-Sigma Sport-Lon.00.52.466
81GregoryWoodfordReading CC00.53.06701.09.191st 16.13
115NicolasStaggHounslow & Dist. Whs00.53.41801.07.1513.34
91StephenWhitewickVeloRefined.com Aero00.53.51901.09.192nd 15.28
90SimonHendersonThanet RC00.53.561001.08.5214.56
104DanielRyanNorth Road CC00.54.1411
73MartinO'SullivanTeddington & Turing Velo00.54.211201.06.2612.05
63PaulHaywoodEpsom CC00.54.291301.06.2611.57
106RichardWeatherstoneGS Stella00.54.341401.08.0213.28
112SteveMeadDidcot Phoenix CC00.54.511501.08.1413.23
103NickAustinSotonia CC00.54.5716
108MarkDuncanVC Meudon00.55.041701.06.5111.47
70PaulByfordCrawley Whs00.55.061801.08.1413.08
25DavidWellsPetersfield Tri. Club00.55.181901.06.0010.42
71MartinWinterRedmon CC00.55.192001.08.3913.2
75Paul Coles73 Degrees CC00.55.302101.08.3913.09
79EdwardSmith Islington CC00.55.3022
87GawieNienaberFarnham RC00.55.332301.08.0212.29
97Ben BrandonTeam Bottrill/HSS Hire00.55.332401.10.0414.31
88PeterPerrin Bournmouth Arrow cc00.55.452501.08.0212.17
68LyndonThompsonNew Forest CC00.55.472601.07.3811.51
20JamesAytonPortsmouth North End cc00.56.0427
66AndrewFowkesHillingdon Tri.00.56.062801.06.5110.45
86FelixWilkinsonVeloton00.56.3329
117GregoryBassamLondon Phoenix CC00.56.3630
31NigelSignFareham Whs 00.56.553101.10.2113.26
10RickFroudAlton CC / Owens Cycles00.56.583201.07.3810.4
118TrevorLeedingWorthing Excelsior CC00.56.583301.08.1411.16
85JohnDowlingHemel Hempstead CC00.57.003401.10.2113.21
61ChrisLordBrighton Excelsior CC00.57.013501.11.3614.35
92EdwardRenwickOxford City RC00.57.0536
74DavidWrightCotswold Veldrijden00.57.1137
95NicStevensonWesterly CC00.57.1338
78stuartpeckhamNew Forest CC00.57.253901.07.159.5
94Peter LloydA5 Rangers CC00.57.2940
98JamesCadmanHounslow & Dist. Whs00.57.3341
93MarkJonesGS Stella00.57.444201.09.3411.5
50GaryFerrettHampshire RC00.57.534301.08.5210.59
111LeeTurnerSigma Sport.co.uk00.57.544401.07.389.49
96MichaelNaullsV.C.Venta00.57.574501.07.159.18
62DarrylBarra3crg00.58.084601.07.389.3
51SimoneDaileya3crg00.58.1247
40DanielKempeBristol South CC00.58.264801.08.149.48
82AndrewPhippsRoyal Navy/Marines C.A.00.58.294901.09.0510.36
42GrahamMartinA5 Rangers CC00.58.325001.06.398.07
67RobSherrina3crg00.58.365101.07.509.14
77JerryBromyarda3crg00.58.405201.10.3711.57
41MartinBookerWorthing Excelsior CC00.58.415301.07.388.57
107GeoffPerryBorn to Bike/bridgetown 00.58.455401.09.3410.49
76PaulHoldsworthHounslow & Dist. Whs00.58.475501.08.399.52
89dentappinga3crg00.58.505601.10.2111.31
64RichardMilesBognor Regis CC00.58.585701.10.2111.23
60LauraBartletta3crg00.59.0658
84DrewHosiea3crg00.59.195901.08.399.2
99PeteWilsonBournmouth Arrow cc00.59.206001.11.3612.16
37OllieMitchella3crg00.59.286101.06.517.23
55DanielSharpCharlotteville CC00.59.2862
72RogerSewellHounslow & Dist. Whs00.59.476301.13.3713.5
26JonWigginsFrome & Dist Whs.00.59.5164
21Andrew RGreenBec CC00.59.556501.06.266.31
44MarkHarrisTeam Trident01.00.1266
43GregHardingFarnham RC01.00.156701.09.058.5
36JackHambletonClapham Chasers01.00.2968
113PaulThompsonEpsom CC01.00.366901.08.147.38
114TomFosterTeam CRANK01.00.4270
11DavidRichFareham Whs 01.00.457101.06.515.06
52ChrisJolliffeCrawley Whs01.01.087201.10.048.56
35NickMcCormickEpsom CC01.01.557301.08.396.44
15MichaelDraperCharlotteville CC01.02.027401.10.218.19
12PeterRoweSouthborough & Dist. Whs01.02.077501.08.266.19
109CliffVollerNewbury RC01.02.117601.12.2010.09
13AdrianWatkinsTornado Road CC01.03.377701.07.504.13
27MauriceJosephPaceline RT01.03.5778
17ColinGrayNorwood Paragon CC01.03.597901.09.055.06
28BenFieldenGS Stella01.04.068001.16.5912.53
14ColinCrockerSotonia CC01.04.418101.12.448.03
57ZoeTaylora3crg01.05.338201.11.566.23
48AndrewVaughanBonito Squadra Corse01.05.378301.07.261.49
23RogerChapmanFarnham RC01.06.038401.11.165.13
56MartinJonesFareham Whs 01.06.118501.10.384.27
45JoannaKnightBristol South CC01.06.198601.15.098.5
119DavidHanburyCrabwood CC01.06.428701.14.367.54
54jackiedoddKingston Phoenix RC01.06.518801.14.387.47
30PeterHorsfieldRedmon CC01.07.068901.12.205.14
53JoannaWellsHounslow & Dist. Whs01.07.119001.14.537.42
33AlecMayesAshford Whs01.08.249101.14.366.12
38TimFowlerVTTA Lon/home counties01.09.099201.08.14-0.55
58MarkSilverHounslow & Dist. Whs01.10.009301.13.493.49
9HelenaHayesLondon Womens RT01.10.3994
19ChrisSummersSotonia CC01.13.129501.11.58-1.14
29MartinWhittya3crg01.13.229601.07.50-5.32
39DeannaFerrettHampshire RC01.15.219701.12.49-2.32
7LeslieHowsonHounslow & Dist. Whs01.15.4898
8Nigel BicknellFarnham RC01.21.2599
16JamesNicholsonDNS01.14.36-7.11
18John FroudDNF
22PhilMorrisDNS
24GrahamMorrisonDNS
32DavidHaggartDNS
34oliverberneyDNS
46DanielHomerDNS
47MatthewWakefieldDNS
49DavidPowis DNS
59SallyWhiteDNS
69Sam ClarkeDNS
83DamianPoulterDNS
102AndrewRivettDNS
110BenAnstieDNS
116JeffRobertsDNS
Prizewinners shown in bold text

Evening ’10’ 25 May

PosRiderClubTime
1Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs29:52
2Nigel ForwardHounslow & Dist Whs30:46
3Simon WroxleyHounslow & Dist Whs30:14
4Les HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs31:40
Mark Silver & Jill
Bartlett (tandem)
Hounslow & Dist Whs26:08
Stuart Hewlins &
& Steve (tandem)
Hounslow & Dist Whs26:34
Other riders
Ed BradburyJLT Condor22:06
Neil HouldeyPMCC23;31
James NicholsonPMCC23:58
Jason HarrisPMCC24:11
Andy LindsayPMCC27:00
Julie ChaisinTwickenham CC28:44
Mark InghamPMCC31:40

Evening ’10’ 18 May

Cancelled due to bad weather – wet, wet, wet.

Evening ’10’ 11 May

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:29
2Bruce McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs29:31
3Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs30:20
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham22:12
Ed BradburyJTL Condor22:34
Neil HouLdeyPrivate Time Trialist23:56
John NicollsonPMCC24:10
Mark IngramPrivate Time Trialist28:26
Robert BellTwickenham CC31:34

Evening ’10’ 04 May

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:57
2Stuart HewlinsHounslow & Dist Whs25:42
3Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs30:26
Other riders
Ayrton PopePaceline23:14
Martin O’SullivanT & TV24:32
James NicholsonPMCC25:17
Alister TaylorPMCC26:19
David LarkinPMCC26:24
David ParkerPrivate Time Trialist29:49
G WhitbyT & TV32:34

Evening ’10’ 20 April

PosNameClubTime
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs23:57
2Mark Silver (trike)Hounslow & Dist Whs31:32
3Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs33:04
Other riders
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC22:36
Ayrton PopePaceline23:25
Tom CrumpSigma23:58
Darren HaquePaceline27:44
Russ WingfieldSouth Western RC27:48

Good Friday ’25’ 14 April

No.PrivateTimeH'capH'cap TimeClub
1Ayton Pope58.16
2Russell Danckert58.45
3Nic Stagg58.50-100:59:50HDW
4Damian Poulter1.00.18200:58:18HDW
5Bryn Davies1.00.37
6James Cadman1.01.04200:59:04HDW
7Paul Holdsworth1.01.090.501:00:39HDW
8Ian Portsmouth1.06.58
9Richard Willcox1.07.01
10Neil Blundell1.07.24701:00:24HDW
11Ben Neighbour1.10.23
12Hugh Johnson1.10.361400:56:36HDW
13Dan Thisdell1.10.55
14Gavin Kitchen1.11.11901:02:11HDW
15Martin Wooldridge1.12.52
16Jo Wells1.13.461400:59:46HDW
17Gilly Blundell1.14.24
18Les Young (Trike)1.16.21
19Neil Johnson1.16.45
20Linda Williams1.17.022000:57:02HDW
21Jill Bartlett1.17.181501:02:18HDW
22Mark Silver (Trike)1.19.0616.501:02:36HDW
23Paul Pember1.19.301401:05:30HDW
24Les Howson1.29.522301:06:52HDW
Bob DouglasDNSHDW
Stuart HewlinsDNSHDW
Paul InnesDNSHDW
Bruce McMichaelDNSHDW
Geoff ShawDNSHDW
Simon WroxleyDNSHDW

Comments are closed.