Results 2018

Autumn ’25’ 16 September

PositionRiderClub / TeamRESULTVets StandardHcpTime On HcpHcp Position
1stNic StaggHounslow & Dist00:56:36(+) 10:50Scr00:56:36
2ndJohnny NewellTwickenham CC01:01:18n/an/an/a
3rdDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs01:01:28n/an/an/a
4thConor BoyleWoking CC01:02:24n/an/an/a
5thTim BuddHounslow & Dist01:03:35n/a08:0000:55:352nd
6thDavid HoweHounslow & Dist01:12:49(-) 01:1317:0000:55:493rd
7thMark Silver (T)Hounslow & Dist01:13:48(+) 01:2719:0000:54:581st
8thJo WellsHounslow & Dist01:21:38(-) 06:2921:0001:00:38
Bruce McMichaelHounslow & DistDNF
James CadmanHounslow & DistDNS

Evening ’10’ 23 August

NoNameClubTime
5Nic StaggHounslow and District Wheelers23.23
3Conor BoyleWoking CC25.01
2David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers25.58
4Tim BuddHounslow and District Wheelers26.31
6William TaylorPTT28.57
7Paul JonesVC Meudon30.00
1Joanna WellsHounslow and District Wheelers34.15

Evening ’10’ 09 August

PosRiderClubTime    
1Stuart GilliesTwickenham25:142514
2Conor BoyleCC Woking25:182518
3Joseph GilliesTwickenham27:232723
4William TaylorPrivate CTT27:392739
5Jill BartlettHounslow & District31:183118

Evening ’10’ 02 August

PosNameClubResult    
1Nic StaggHounslow & District23:182318
2David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers25:492549
3Conor BoyleCC Woking25:522552
4William TaylorPrivate CTT27:402740
5Paul JonesVC Meudon29:532953
6Mark Silver (Trike)Hounslow & District30:373037

Evening ’10’ 26 July

No event.

Evening ’10’ 19 July

NoNameClubTime 
1Mark SilverHounslow and District Wheelers31-20Trike
2Jill BarlettHounslow and District Wheelers31-01
3T.BuddHounslow and District Wheelers25-58
4David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers25-21
5Nick StaggHounslow and District Wheelers23-28
6Louis Rose-DaviesCanyon Eisberg22-29
7Jason HarrisPure Motion CC24-39
8Jim MannViceroys26-11
9Lawrence FlavellViceroys34-50Went off course
10William TaylorPTT28-06

Open ’25’ 15 July

DNF 69,85,120
DNS 63,66,71,74,81,90,94,95 and 119

PosRider Club/TeamVets StdTimestd +/-
1stLiamMaybankTwickenham CC01:07:1500:49:0300:18:12
2ndHowardShawEastbourne Rovers CC00:52:03
3rdTimLynchAspire Velo RT00:52:35
4thGavinAshWorthing Excelsior CC00:52:45
5thMarkBashfordEast Grinstead CC00:53:04
6thDaleLushKingston Phoenix RC00:53:30
7thNicStaggHounslow & District Whs01:07:2600:53:3500:13:51
8thBenjaminAllenWesterley Cycling Club01:06:3900:53:5100:12:48
9thAdrianBlackerNorwood Paragon CC01:08:5200:54:1400:14:38
10thPaulHaywoodEpsom CC01:06:3900:54:1700:12:22
(=) 11thAdamStoneNorth Road CC00:54:21
(=) 11thGrantWoodthorpeTwickenham CC01:07:2600:54:2100:13:05
13thAlexIoannidesDulwich Paragon CC00:54:38
14thDarrenHeathCharlotteville CC01:07:1500:54:4900:12:26
15thPasqualeChionchioHillingdon Triathletes01:06:3900:55:0300:11:36
16thKeirOdonnellVTTA (Surrey & Sussex)01:08:0200:55:1000:12:52
17thJamesCadmanHounslow & District Whs00:55:20
18thPhilipWattsNorth Hampshire RC01:09:4900:55:2600:14:23
19thNickAndrewsPortsmouth North End CC01:08:2600:55:3500:12:51
20thEvanJardine-skinnerSotonia CC01:06:1300:55:5100:10:22
21stDanielHomerLondon Phoenix CC01:07:3800:55:5600:11:42
22ndGrahamGiggsBath Road Club00:56:57
23rdPaulCloudsdaleBigfoot CC01:07:0300:57:0500:09:58
24thNolanHeatherWorthing Excelsior CC01:06:1300:57:1000:09:03
25thIanWhiteFarnham RC01:09:0500:57:1300:11:52
26thWolfgangEmmerichLondon Phoenix CC01:08:2600:57:1400:11:12
27thPeterCaroWatford Velo Sport01:07:1500:57:4900:09:26
28thLeeTurnerSigma Sports01:07:5000:57:5400:09:56
29thTobyMaloyTeam Milton Keynes00:58:07
30thRichardBoleyHemel Hempstead CC01:07:2600:58:1700:09:09
31stGavinHughesKingston Phoenix RC01:08:1400:58:2100:09:53
32ndPeterGrayOld Portlians CC01:11:3600:58:2800:13:08
33rdJonFryHorsham Cycling01:07:2600:58:3000:08:56
34thJamieRichardson PaigeChippenham & Dist Whs00:59:01
35thDerrickThirlwellKingston Wheelers CC01:06:0000:59:0200:06:58
36thBarryEelesNorth Hampshire RC01:08:1400:59:3400:08:40
37thJerryBromyard...a3crg01:11:3600:59:3800:11:58
38thLiamSmithKingston Wheelers CC00:59:44
39thDavidFrenchWeybridge Wheelers01:07:0300:59:5100:07:12
40thRyanSheppardG.S. Henley00:59:58
41stMarkThomasBigfoot CC01:09:0501:00:2200:08:43
42ndMatthewButlerCharlotteville CC01:00:24
43rdAtishNazirTwickenham CC01:00:36
44thLenkaVackova (W)Rapha Cycling Club01:00:56
45thDavidEarltrainSharp01:08:0201:01:0000:07:02
46thEmmaAngove (W)73°CC WestSide Coaching01:01:18
47thDarrenClarkeFestival Road Club01:06:5101:01:2500:05:26
48thDavidMillisSouthborough & Dist. Whs01:09:3401:02:1100:07:23
49thSimonTrehearnKingston Phoenix RC01:06:5101:02:2000:04:31
50thSimonKiddCharlotteville CC01:09:4901:02:5600:06:53
51stMatthewWicksWoking Cycle Clubn/a01:03:47n/a
52ndGemmaHayes (W)Norwood Paragon CC01:05:03
53rdJohnFroudFestival Road Club01:19:1401:06:1700:12:57
54thJackieDodd (W)Kingston Phoenix RC01:14:5301:06:2600:08:27
55thVernonSchutteFarnborough & Camberley CC01:11:3601:10:0100:01:35
56thMarkCorlissHorsham Cycling01:11:1601:10:1400:01:02
57thDavidSteelHereford & Dist Whs CC01:14:3601:11:2400:03:12
58thBruceMcMichaelHounslow & District Whs01:08:1401:11:45(-) 3:41
59thJillBartlett (W)Hounslow & District Whs01:15:2501:14:0100:01:24
60thRosslynYoung (W)Serpentine Running Club01:22:3501:26:28(-) 3:53
47PeterButlerCharlotteville CC Tandem
47DavidButler " " "00:58:36

Evening ’10’ 05 July

No.NameClubTime
1Francis JaquesWeybridge Wheelers33-16
2Lara ClayViceroys26-52
3Lisa PriceViceroys30-40
4Simon WroxleyHDW29-32
5Nic StaggHDW23-30
6Paul BuckleyLK7 SD Racing23-45
7Tim BuddHDW26-24
8David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers25-06
9Jim MannViceroys25-47
10Bruce McMichaelHDWD.N.F.
11William TaylorPrivate TT27-19

Evening ’18’ 28 June

Timerkeeper: Jeff Marshall
Course CC137 (18 miles)
N.B. Surrey league using Accomodation Road circuit delayed some riders.

PositionNo.RiderClub/TeamLap 1 TimeLap 1 TimeTotal Time  
1st5Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs21:1221:4142:53
2nd3Jim MannViceroy23:0323:0646:09
3rd4Tim BuddHounslow & Dist Whs23:3524:0647:41
4th7Bruce McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs26:0527:0253:07
5th2Jill BartlettHounslow & Dist Whs27:1728:3855:55
6th6Simon WroxleyHounslow & Dist Whs27:0330:2357:26
7th1Francis JacquesWeybridge Wheelers29:00DNFDNF

Midsummer ’25’ 24 June

Timerkeeper: Jeff Marshall/Martyn Roache
Course HCC001

PositionRiderClub/TeamTimeHandicapHandicap TimeVets Std.
1stNic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs56:49Scr56:49 (2nd)(+) 10:37
2ndJames CadmanHounslow & Dist Whs59:543:0056:54 (3rd)
3rdDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs1:01:54n/an/a
4thTim BuddHounslow & Dist Whs1:04:309:0055:30 (1st)
5thRichard WilcoxBath Road Club1:05:40n/an/a
6thMichelle AyresSouth Bucks R.C.1:09:18n/an/a
7thPeter MartinHounslow & Dist Whs1:12:1412:001:00:14
8thLes HowsonHounslow & Dist Whs1:13:4213:001:00:42
9thJill BartlettHounslow & Dist Whs1:15:4518:0057:45(-) 0:52

Evening ’10’ 21 June

Timerkeeper: Graham Davis
Course CC137 (9 miles)

PositionRiderClub/TeamTimeComment
1Nic StaggHounslow & Dist Whs20:52
2Scott MitchellPTT22:10
3Matt Winn-SmithPure Motion CC22:16
4Matt JeoffroyTuring Velo22:22
5David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers22:34
6Neil MitchellPTT23:23
7Rob MorrisonPenge CC23:52
8William TaylorCTT24:35
9Laurence FlavellVTC25:42
10Lisa PriceViceroys29:12
11Francis JacquesWeybridge Wheelers29:50

Evening ’10’ 14 June

Timerkeeper: Roger Griffiths
Course CC137 (9 miles)

PositionRiderClub/TeamTimeComment
1Robert AttreedMaidenhead & Dist21:50
2Matt Winn-SmithPure Motion CC22:11
3Scott MitchellUnattached22:16
4David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers22:30
5Matt JeoffroyTeddington and Turing Velo22:53
6Neil MitchellPTT23:17
7Jamie ParkinsonPTT24:18
8Bruce McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs25:34
9Mark SilverHounslow & Dist Whs27:15Trike
10Simon WroxleyHounslow & Dist Whs29:05
11William TaylorPTTDNFOff Course

Evening ’10’ 31 May

Timerkeeper: Roger Griffiths

Pos.NameTimeNote
1Nic Stagg24:1688" Fixed
2Dave French26:41
3Tim Budd26:53
4Mark Silver31:08Trike
5Will TaylorDNFPuncture

Good Friday ’25’ 30 Mar (Provisional)

 NameTimeH'capH'cap TimeClub
1Russell Danckert55.26PTT
2Nic Stagg57.28SCR57.28HDW
3J Richardson-Paige1.01.14Chippenham
4James Cadman1.01.532.559.03HDW
5Stuart Hewlins1.03.4031.00.40HDW
6Robert Attreed1.04.08Maidenhead
7David French1.05.12Weybridge
8Luke Carter1.07.0510.556.35HDW
9Neil Blundell1.08.0361.02.03HDW
10Kevin Attreed1.09.21Glendene CC
11Tim Budd1.10.30PTT
12Richard Hebbron1.11.34PTT
13Jill Bartlett1.14.231856.23HDW
14Dan Thisdell1.14.28PTT
15Nigel Forward1.17.422255.42HDW
16Mark Silver (Trike)1.18.0919.558.39HDW
17Bruce McMichael1.18.24171.01.24HDW
18Paul Holdsworth1.18.282.51.15.58HDW
19Simon Wroxley1.19.49151.04.49HDW
20Hayley Attreed1.24.19Eton Tri
21James Skeggs1.25.15Glendene CC
22Graham Seaman1.29.11161.13.11HDW
Richard WillcoxDNFBath Road Club
Les HowsonDNS14HDW
Ben NeighbourDNS15HDW
Simon HancockDNS16.5HDW
Gilly BlundellDNSMaidenhead

Comments are closed.