Results 2019

Autumn Cup 25 mile TT 15 September

Time keeper Jeff Marshall
Thank you to all the other marshals and helpers

 NameClubTimeVets Std+/-H'CapH'Cap Time
1stJames CadmanHounslow & Dist Whs57:46Scr57:46
2ndRagnaar LaanTwickenham CC1:00:30
3rdJaimie Richardson-PaigeChippenham & Dist1:01:53
4thDan ThisdellPTT1:09:18
5thBruce McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs1:12:0001:08:26-3.3414m58:00
6thDavid HoweHounslow & Dist Whs1:15:1501:11:44-3.3117m58:15
7thLuke CarterHounslow & Dist Whs1:19:4812m1:07:48
TandemMark SilverHounslow & Dist Whs
TandemJill BartlettHounslow & Dist Whs01:03:5301:10:04+6:11

Evening 10 mile TT 01 August

Time keeper Francis Jacques Weybridge Wheelers assisted by Jeff Marshall
Course: HCC083 Valley End.

Posn.NameClubTime
1stFrazer DouglasV.C. Meudon00:27:15
2ndBruce McMichaelHDW00:29:03
3rdRob BellTwickenham C.C.00:30:00
4thMark SilverHDW00:30:59
5thJo WellsHDW00:31:26
6thJill BartlettHDW00:32:23

Evening 9 mile TT 25 July

Time keeper Jeff Marshall
Course: HCC137 Gracious Pond Circuit Chobham.

PosnNameClubTime
1Bruce McMichaelHDW00:25:09
2Mark Silver (Trike)HDW00:26:32

Evening 9 mile TT 18 July

Time keeper Bruce McMichael assisted by Patsy Howe
Course: HCC137 Gracious Pond Circuit Chobham.

Posn.NameClubTime
1stJames CadmanHDW00:22:48
2ndWilliam TaylorPTT00:25:02
3rdMark SilverHDW00:27:03
4thJo WellsHDW00:27:58

Evening 10 TT 04 July

Time keeper Jeff Marshall assisted by Jill Bartlett and Martyn Roach.
Course: HCC234 Mare’s Lane White Waltham.

Posn.NameClubTime
1stNic StaggHDW00:22:19
2ndJames CadmanHDW00:23:52
3rdBruce McMichaelHDW00:27:11
4thJo WellsHDW00:28:59

Midsummer Cup 25 mile TT 23 June

Course CC1 West of Windsor.
Time Keepers: Mr Jeff Marshall 25 Miles Mr Austin Reynolds 10 Miles
Handicapper: Mr Martin Roach

PositionRiderClub / TeamHcp25 Mile TimeH/Cap TimeVets Std+/- Std10 Mile Time
1stJames CadmanHounslow & DistScr0:57:470:57:4700:23:52
2ndTim BuddHounslow & Dist03:0001:00:1400:57:1401:06:00+5:4600:24:38
3rdMichelle AyresS.B.R.C01:08:1900:27:21
4thDan ThisdellPTTn/a01:08:1900:27:25
5thBruce McMichaelHounslow & Dist18:3001:11:5500:53:5501:08:26-3.2900:28:23
6thNeil JohnsonPTTn/a01:14:4300:29:30
7thJo WellsHounslow & Dist16:0001:15:2200:59:2201:15:44+0.2200:30:24
8thJill BartlettHounslow & Dist21:0001:19:0400:58:0401:16:00-3.0400:31:22
DNS ApolsRagnaar LaanTwickenham CC
DNS ApolsNic StaggHounslow & Dist

Good Friday ’25’ 19 April

Time keeper Jeff Marshall assisted by Nigel Forward and Martyn Roach.
Thank you to all the other marshals and helpers.

 NameClubTimeVets Std+/-H'CapH'Cap TimeH'Cap
1stChris LoakePTT00:52:25
2ndRussell DanckertPTT00:54:42
3rdJames CadmanHDW00:57:293.500:53:592nd
4thNic StaggHDW00:57:4301:07:40? 9:57SCR00:57:434th
5thMark CoombeTwickenham CC00:57:56
6thJamie RichardsonChippenham CC00:59:42
7thRagnar LaanTwickenham CC00:59:48
8thRobert AttreedThames Velo00:59:49
9thTim BuddHDW01:00:17800:52:571st
10thGuy DavisThames Velo01:00:18
11thTim LoakePTT01:00:34
12thJonathan ElliottMaidenhead CC01:00:57
12thSven GerhardtPure Motion CC01:00:57
14thJohn WoytonPro Cycling Hub01:01:45
15thChris HartonoLFGSSCC01:02:00
16thKevin AttreedGlendene CC01:07:10
17thRob RichardsonChippenham CC01:08:26
18thDan ThisdellVC Meudon01:10:16
19thSimon KiddCharlotteville CC01:10:40
20thEmily DavisPTT01:11:43
21stPaul BuckleyLKY7 SD Racing01:14:05
22ndJo WellsHDW01:14:4401:15:44? 1:002000:54:443rd
23rdNeil JohnsonPTT01:16:37
24thMark Silver (Trike)HDW01:16:4401:18:52? 2:0818.500:58:145th
25thJill BartlettHDW01:18:0601:16:00? 2:0618.500:59:366th
26thHayley AttreedPTT01:18:22
Luke CarterHDWDNF puncture10
Bruce McMichaelHDWDNS apols18.5
Lee GunningPTTDNS apols

Comments are closed.