Results 2016


Club Hill Climb 23rd October

PositionRider nameClubTime
1Stuart HewlinsHDW1m 46.51s
2Nic. Stagg"1m 47.61s
3Neil Blundell"1m 54.99s
4Luke Carter"2m 02.66s
5Paul Holdsworth"2m 13.92s
6Nigel Forward"2m 35.40s
7Linda Williams"2m 43.91s
8Jo Wells"3m 16.99s
Other riders:Jamie RichardsonChippenham Whs.1m 41.79s
Harjinder ObhiSouth Bucks R.C.2m 23.52s
Tyrone FanthamSouth Western R.C.3m 26.15s

Autumn ’25’ 18th September

Note: Bruce McMichael rode on 72 inch fixed wheel establishing a new club record for this style of machine

PosNameRiders TimeHcp PosHcpHcp TimeVets PosAgeVets StdVets +/--
1Nic Stagg58 467Scr0 58 463451 07 03+ 8 23
2Stuart Hewlins59 3112.30 57 014451 07 03+ 7 32
3Paul Holdsworth1 00 00420 58 001521 08 26+ 8 26
4James Cadman1 01 34530 58 34
5Roger Sewell1 05 12860 59 122691 13 37+ 8 25
6Neil Blundell1 06 1267.30 58 425531 08 39+ 2 27
7Andrew Caldwell1 09 261181 01 267461 07 16-- 2 10
8Dave Perry1 12 152120 57 15
9Joanna Wells1 14 139150 59 136L551 14 38+ 0 25
10Neil Ferrelly1 14 473170 57 479541 08 52-- 5 55
11Mark Silver tricycle1 16 1510161 00 158T561 13 33-- 2 42
12Bruce McMIchael1 18 1612161 02 1610491 07 50--10 26
Simon WroxleyDNF17
Other riders
Ayrton Pope57 12
Will Campbell-Jones59 50
Gilly Blundell1 11 14
Nathan Woolridge1 11 27

HDW Racing Results

12th March
Farn/Camb.10  
Nic Stagg 21.37 (fixed) 2016
Stuart Hewlins 22.10           2nd Team
Rob Gilmour 22.21
Jo Wells 26.52

9th April
Kingston Phoenix 10.
Rob G. 23.44

16th April
Farn/Camberley 25
Rob G. 58.27
Roger Sewell 59…..
Richard Philp 1.4.45
Jill Bartlett 1.9.02

17th April
WLCA 25
Nic S. 55.01
Paul Holdsworth 58.22
Roger Sewell 1.00.28.
Rob G. 1.00.40
Jill Bartlett 1.09.25.

24th April
Westerley 10
James Cadman 22.59
Rob G. 23.43

8th May
Charlotteville 50

Loz. W.  1.54.24 (Broken tribar)
Nic S. 1.54.49
Stuart H. 1.57.53
Rob G. 1.59.40 (age group winner)
Damian Poulter 1.59.15
Paul H. 2.03.45
HDW race results 2016 p.2.

15th May
Newbury 25
Stuart H. 55.59
Rob G. 58.16
Jo W. 1.10.52

22nd May
High Wycombe 25
Damian P. 55.57
Nic. S. 56.10
Stuart H. 56.43
James Cadman 57.48
Rob G. 57.34
Paul H. 1.15.32 (18 mins Late start)

19th June
ESCA 50
Loz W. 1.56.15 (8th)
WTTA 100
Rob G. 4.42.59.

26th June.
API Metro 25
Nic S. 52.18
Roger S. 55.13
Rob G. 55.16 (puncture)
Jill B. 1.5.42

10th July
E.Sussex 100
Rob G. 4.17.32

17th July
EDCA 100
Loz W. 3.51.23

30th July
Chronos RT 10
Rob G. 21.33 LHC VTTA 65 year old record.

HDW Race Results 2016 p.3
31st July
WLCA 30
Rob G. 1.08.59 LHC VTTA 65 year old record.
Paul H. 1.10.09

14th August
National Vets 50
Stuart H. 1.55.30
Rob G. 1.58.07
Jill B. 2.20.58 (2nd Lady)
Jo W.2.21.39 (3rd Lady)

3rd September
Velovelocity 25
Rob G. 56.33
Roger. S. 56.52

4th September
Alton 25
Rob G. 59.52
Bruce McMichael 1.8.58

Evening ’10’ – 25th August

Last evening ’10’ of the season…

NoNameClubRiders Time
1Simon WroxleyHDW28:25
2Jill BartlettHDW28:57
3Liz SaulLon. Dynamo30:59
4Jo WellsHDW29:20
5James CadmanHDW24:20
6Stuart HewlinsHDW23:29
7
8Nic StaggHDW22:54
9Paul HoldsworthHDW24:12
10Jason BlairSigma26:44
11Mark WrightSigma26:19
12Josh MottSigma26:20
13Tom CrumpSigma23:13
14Michael HarrisonNHRC27:00
15Russ WingfieldHDW27:51
16Bruce McMichaelHDWPuncture
17Hugh JohnsonHDW28:17
18Ayreton PopePaceline RT23:06
19Nathan WooldridgeViceroy32:16
20Richard BuckhamTCC29:25
21Dave ParryNA28:04
22Mordi AtingaWM27:43
23Ian TullettHDW27:15

Evening ’10’ – 18th August

NoNameClubRiders time
1Liz SaulLondon Dynamo30:34
2Jo WellsHDW28:50
3Helen GravattTCC27:04
4Jill BartlettHDW28:43
5James FergusonSD Racing25:44
6Nic StaggHDW23:15
7Mark GriffithsRT316DNF (puncture)
8Richard BuckhamTCC29:51
9Michael HarrisonNHRC27:11
10Mark WrightSigma26:51
11Jason BlairSigma27:16
12James CadmanHDW24:35
13Russ WingfieldHDW27:41
14Rob GilmourHDW26:43
15Stuart HewlinsHDW24:07
16Gethin JonesSigma26:31
17Tom CrumpSigma23:36
18Rupert GrahamSigma22:36
19James TurnerSigma25:10
20Andy SavilleHDW26:48
21Liam MaybankTCC22:04
22Bruce McMichaelHDW29:07
23Hugh JohnsonHDW28:14
24Mordi AtingaWyndyMilla28:08
25Darren HaguePaceline RT26:43
26Simon WroxleyHDW28:47

Evening ’10’ – 11th August

NoNameClubTime
1Paul Martinn/a28.22
2James FergusonSD Racing27.12
3Mark GriffithsRT 31625.06
4Jo WellsHDW30.05
5Helen GravattTCC26.48
6M. WrightKingston26.31
7Jake MartinHandsling22.06
8Nic StaggHDW23.39
9Rob GilmourHDW26.42
10Stu. HewlinsHDW23.47
11Liam MaybankTCC22.05
12Mordi AtingaWyndymilla28.13
13Martin WinterTCC23.52
14Richard BuckhamTCCDNF
15Simon WroxleyHDW28.41
16Darren AustinTCC25.29

Evening ’10’ – 4th August

No.NameClubRiders time
1Joel CrosslandPTT25:00
2Ben CrosslandPTT29:13
3Nigel ForwardHDW30:10
4Jo WellsHDW29:05
5Jan ScottEton Tri30:34
6Damian PoulterHDW23:55
7Nic StaggHDW24:03
8Simon WroxleyHDW30:31
9Stuart HewlinsHDW24:09
10David LarkinPaceline25:43
11Darren HaguePaceline27:02
12Mordi AtingaWyndyMilla28:34
13Mark SilverHDW30:43
14Liam MaybankTwickenham CC22:17
15Ayrton PopePaceline24:09
16Richard BuckmanTwickenham CC30:09
17Martin WinterTwickenham CC24:09
18Helen GravattTwickenham CC28:45
19Stephen RalstonLondon Dyn.24:01
20Darren AustinTwickenham CC24:09

Evening ’10’ – 28th July

No.NameClubTime
1Jo wellsHDW00:31:42
2Helen GravattTCC00:27:24
3Simon WroxleyHDW00:29:14
4Stuart HewlinsHDW00:24:17
5
6Jake MartinPTT00:24:40
7
8Liam MaybankTCC00:22:02

Open ’25’ – 17th July (Individual)

PositionRider Club/TeamVets StdTimeStd +/-
1stRobSharlandPaceline RTn/a00:49:31
2ndJamesBoymanFarnham RCn/a00:50:17
3rdPeterTadrosIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT01:07:0300:50:56(+)16.07
4thGaryChambersFareham Wheelers CCn/a00:51:56
5thMatthewParfittCharlotteville C.C.n/a00:52:55
equal 6thStephenWilliamsona3crg01:07:0300:53:06(+)13.57
equal 6thAndyLangdownBlazing Saddles01:07:2600:53:06(+)14.20
8thCarlFerriCadence Performance01:07:1500:53:12(+)14.03
9thEddieAllenRedmon CCn/a00:53:16
10thMarkPerryLook Mum No Hands!n/a00:53:55
11thAyrtonPopePaceline RTn/a00:54:04
12thRupertRobinsonEvans Cycles Race Team01:06:5100:54:39(+)12.12
13thKevinGrimshawBigfoot CC01:08:0200:54:41(+)13.21
14thNicolasStaggHounslow & District Whs01:07:0300:54:52(+)12.11
15thPhilipWattsNorth Hampshire RC01:09:1900:55:06(+)14:13
16thMarkValiosBigfoot CC01:06:2600:55:14(+)11.12
17thMartinWinterTwickenham CC01:08:2600:55:16(+)13.10
18thMartinO'SullivanTeddington and Turing Velo01:06:1300:55:32(+)10.41
19thStephenRalstonLondon Dynamo01:06:0000:55:34(+)10.26
20thRobertTaylorBec CCn/a00:55:52
21stJamesCadmanHounslow & District Whsn/a00:55:58
22ndEdwardRenwickOxford City RCn/a00:55:59
23rdRobertGilmourHounslow & District Whs01:11:5800:56:03(+)15:55
24thRichardMasonLondon Dynamo01:06:0000:56:08(+)9.52
25thBarryStewartBigfoot CCn/a00:56:33
26thDamianPoulterHounslow & District Whs01:06:2600:56:37(+)9:49
27thRayClaridgeG A Cycles01:07:1500:56:41(+)10.34
28thPaulDemicoliBanbury Star CC01:08:1400:56:43(+)11.31
29thGaryFerrettHampshire RC01:08:3900:56:53(+)11:46
30thTrevorLeedingWorthing Excelsior CC01:08:0200:57:12(+)10.50
31stBillyDyerDevizes Town C.C.01:07:1500:57:14(+)10:01
32ndPaulMorrisFareham Wheelers CCn/a00:57:15
PositionRiderClub/TeamVets StdTimeStd +/-
33rdStephenWoodAntelope Racing Team01:08:3900:57:35(+)11.04
34thLauraBartlett (W)a3crgn/a00:57:43
35thMikeO'GormanWorthing Excelsior CC01:11:3600:57:44(+)13.52
36thPaulHoldsworthHounslow & District Whs01:08:2600:57:54(+)10.32
37thIanWhiteFarnham RC01:08:3900:58:01(+)10.38
38thAndrewFerryBigfoot CC01:07:5000:58:03(+)9.47
39thIanBashfordOld Portlians CC01:10:2100:58:06(+)12.15
40thJerryBromyardRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA01:10:5700:58:11(+)12.46
41stDanStrangeHigh Wycombe CCn/a00:58:17
42ndJonFryHorsham Cycling01:07:0300:58:32(+)8.31
43rdAndrewMurrayTeam Corridori01:08:1400:58:45(+)9.29
44thPaulCloudsdaleBigfoot CC01:06:3900:58:46(+)7.53
45thMichaelNaullsVelo Club Venta01:07:0300:58:47(+)8.16
46thDaveWarneBigfoot CC01:10:2100:58:50(+)11.31
47thTheoTadrosIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTn/a00:58:58
equal 48thTimCarmanFarnborough & Camberley CC01:07:2600:59:08(+)8.18
equal 48thTonyDayBigfoot CC01:07:0300:59:08(+)7.55
50thRichardMilesBognor Regis CC01:10:0400:59:19(+)10.45
equal 51stSamuelEvansDulwich Paragon CCn/a00:59:21
equal 51stDrewHosiea3crg01:08:2600:59:21(+)9.05
53rdRickHughesWorthing Excelsior CC01:08:3900:59:39(+)9.00
54thSteveAveryBigfoot CC01:09:3400:59:48(+)9.46
55thJonathanThomasEpsom CC01:09:0500:59:54(+)9.11
56thDanielPinkBigfoot CCn/a01:00:01
57thTonyTuohyRedmon CC01:08:5201:00:05(+)8.47
58thVaughanMarrisFareham Wheelers CCn/a01:00:07
59thGlennKarpeta7 Oaks Triathlon Club01:08:3901:00:34(+)8.05
60thWayneBrownOxted Cycle Clubn/a01:00:42
61stSergeBouschetDulwich Paragon CC01:06:3901:00:43(+)5.56
62ndSimonMitchellHorsham Cycling01:07:0301:01:12(+)5.51
63rdJohnSellarsLondon Phoenix CC01:06:5101:01:14(+)5.37
64thSophieHousehold (W)SSLL Racing Teamn/a01:01:23
PositionRiderClub/TeamVets StdTimeStd +/-
65thAndrewGreenBec CC01:06:1301:01:25(+)4.48
66thChrisAitkenThames Valley Triathletesn/a01:01:33
67thThereseCoen (W)London Phoenix CCn/a01:01:37
68thSarahMatthews (WV)a3crg01:14:5301:01:39(+)13:14
69thClaireKitching (WV)Newbury RC01:12:4901:01:59(+)10:50
70thCraigNilssonRye & District Wheelers CCn/a01:02:02
71stRobertWatsonNorth Hampshire RC01:09:1901:02:22(+)6.57
72ndHughPellingOld Portlians CC01:08:2601:02:25(+)6.01
73rdJohnAllenRedmon CC01:09:1901:02:45(+)6.34
74thJohnMcGlashanRedmon CC01:11:5801:02:46(+)9.12
75thPaulCannonEpsom CC01:12:4401:02:50(+)9.54
76thMichaelGowanFestival Road Club01:15:4301:03:42(+)12.01
77thRichardGuyWoking Cycle Club01:06:5101:04:14(+)2.57
78thHelenGravatt (WV)Twickenham CC01:13:5501:04:20(+)9:35
79thColinGrayNorwood Paragon CC01:08:5201:04:21(+)4.31
80thDanielSharpCharlotteville C.C.01:06:3901:04:32(+)2.07
81stAshleyEvansLondon Dynamon/a01:04:33
82ndDavidHaggartDe Laune CC01:09:0501:04:33(+)4.32
83rdRobertBriggsDidcot Phoenix CC01:10:5701:04:52(+)6.05
equal 84thVirginiaMcGee (WV)Charlotteville C.C.01:13:5501:05:06(+)8:49
equal 84thRogerChapmanFarnham RC01:10:5701:05:06(+)5.51
86thDaveLoaderBath Road Club01:13:3701:05:39(+)7.58
87thDavidPowisDorking Cycling Clubn/a01:05:49
88thVernonSchutteFarnborough & Camberley CC01:10:5701:05:52(+)5.09
89thAlanRobinsonCentral Sussex CC01:16:5901:06:08(+)10.51
90thDavidButlerCharlotteville C.C.01:09:0501:07:06(+)1.59
91stOliverWalkerSouth Eastern RCn/a01:07:17
92ndJoannaWells (WV)Hounslow & District Whs01:14:3801:07:57(+)6.41
93rdJackieDodd (WV)Kingston Phoenix RC01:14:2301:08:07(+)6.16
94thPeterHorsfieldRedmon CC01:12:2001:09:48(+)1.32
95thNancyStaniland (W)London Phoenix CCn/a01:12:06
96thJillBartlett (WV)Hounslow & District Whs01:14:5301:12:27(+)2.26
97thSimonWroxleyHounslow & District Whsn/a01:12:49
98thNigelBicknellFarnham RC01:14:0601:19:15-5.09
99thLiamMaybankTwickenham CC01:06:51DNF
100thMicheleContrinoCharlotteville C.C.n/aDNS
101stEdwardHarrisEvans Cycles Race Teamn/aDNS
102ndJonnyAllenIslington Cycling Clubn/aDNS
103rdBenBrandonTeam Bottrill01:07:50DNS
104thStuartStowTwickenham CC01:08:14DNS
105thThomasCardingLFGSS CCn/aDNS apols
106thRachelWatkins (WV)Kingston Phoenix RC01:14:38DNS apols
107thJodyConibear (W)Hemel Hempstead CCn/aDNS apols
108thRichardPhilpHounslow & District Whs01:07:38DNS apols
109thPeterLaveryHemel Hempstead CC01:06:51DNS apols
110thDanThisdellTandem Club01:08:39DNS apols
111thJulianMiddlewickHampshire RC01:06:39DNS apols
112thMikeBoycea3crg01:10:21DNS apols
113thPhilEmberPaceline RT01:06:26DNS apols
114thRoryBarrettSouthborough & Dist. Whsn/aDNS apols
115thNickMcCormickEpsom CC01:08:39DNS apols
116thWilliamWallaceCC Londonn/aDNS apols

Open ’25’ – 17th July (Ladies)

PositionRider #Club/TeamCategoryAgeVets StdTimeStd +/-
1stLauraBartlett (W)50a3crgSenior33n/a00:57:43
2ndSophieHousehold (W)20SSLL Racing TeamSenior24n/a01:01:23
3rdThereseCoen (W)23London Phoenix CCSenior28n/a01:01:37
4thSarahMatthews (WV)40a3crgVeteran5601:14:5301:01:39(+)13:14
5thClaireKitching (WV)42Newbury RCVeteran4701:12:4901:01:59(+)10:50
6thHelenGravatt (WV)7Twickenham CCVeteran5201:13:5501:04:20(+)9:35
7thVirginiaMcGee (WV)19Charlotteville C.C.Veteran5201:13:5501:05:06(+)8:49
8thJoannaWells (WV)27Hounslow & District WhsVeteran5501:14:3801:07:57(+)6.41
9thJackieDodd (WV)44Kingston Phoenix RCVeteran5401:14:2301:08:07(+)6.16
10thNancyStaniland (W)6London Phoenix CCSenior36n/a01:12:06
11thJillBartlett (WV)13Hounslow & District WhsVeteran5601:14:5301:12:27(+)2.26

Open ’25’ – 17th July (Teams)

PositionRider #Club/TeamCategoryAgeVets StdTimeStd +/-
equal 6thStephenWilliamson70a3crgVeteran4501:07:0300:53:06(+)13.57
34thLauraBartlett (W)50a3crgSenior33n/a00:57:43
equal 51stDrewHosie108a3crgVeteran5201:08:2600:59:21(+)9.05
2:50:10
13thKevinGrimshaw105Bigfoot CCVeteran5001:08:0200:54:41(+)13.21
16thMarkValios72Bigfoot CCVeteran4201:06:2600:55:14(+)11.12
25thBarryStewart55Bigfoot CCSenior34n/a00:56:33
2:46:28
5thMatthewParfitt95Charlotteville C.C.Senior34n/a00:52:55
80thDanielSharp64Charlotteville C.C.Veteran4301:06:3901:04:32(+)2.07
equal 84thVirginiaMcGee (WV)19Charlotteville C.C.Veteran5201:13:5501:05:06(+)8:49
3:02:33
4thGaryChambers80Fareham Wheelers CCSenior30n/a00:51:56
32ndPaulMorris62Fareham Wheelers CCSenior31n/a00:57:15
58thVaughanMarris51Fareham Wheelers CCJuvenile14n/a01:00:07
2:49:18
2ndJamesBoyman110Farnham RCSenior28n/a00:50:17
37thIanWhite114Farnham RCVeteran5301:08:3900:58:01(+)10.38
equal 84thRogerChapman33Farnham RCVeteran6201:10:5701:05:06(+)5.51
2:53:24
14thNicolasStagg106Hounslow & District WhsVeteran4501:07:0300:54:52(+)12.11
21stJamesCadman104Hounslow & District WhsSenior30n/a00:55:58
23rdRobertGilmour107Hounslow & District WhsVeteran6501:11:5800:56:03(+)15:55
2:46:53
19thStephenRalston82London DynamoVeteran4001:06:0000:55:34(+)10.26
24thRichardMason109London DynamoVeteran4001:06:0000:56:08(+)9.52
81stAshleyEvans28London DynamoJunior18n/a01:04:33
2:56:15
63rdJohnSellars18London Phoenix CCVeteran4401:06:5101:01:14(+)5.37
67thThereseCoen (W)23London Phoenix CCSenior28n/a01:01:37
95thNancyStaniland (W)6London Phoenix CCSenior36n/a01:12:06
3:14:57
9thEddieAllen81Redmon CC23n/a00:53:16
57thTonyTuohy46Redmon CCVeteran5401:08:5201:00:05(+)8.47
73rdJohnAllen37Redmon CCVeteran5601:09:1901:02:45(+)6.34
2:56:06
30thTrevorLeeding103Worthing Excelsior CCVeteran5001:08:0200:57:12(+)10.50
35thMikeO'Gorman118Worthing Excelsior CCVeteran6401:11:3600:57:44(+)13.52
53rdRickHughes74Worthing Excelsior CCVeteran5301:08:3900:59:39(+)9.00

Evening ’10’ – 14th July

No.NameClubRider’s Time
1J CrosslandPTT25:20
2Andrew RendallPTT24:27
3Helen GravattTCC27:24
4Jo WellsHDW28:49
5Liz SaulLon Dynamo30:00
6Rob GilmourHDW26:28
7James CadmanHDW24:50
8Nic StaggHDW23:24
9Jake MartinHandsling RT23:04
10David LarkinPTT25:57
11Ian TullettHDW27:21
12Nigel ForwardHDW30:21
13Jason HarrisPMCC24:46
14Andy GibsonPMCC26:50
15Liam MaybankTCC23:01
16Russ WingfieldHDW27:41
17Jill BartlettHDW30:27
18Paul HoldsworthHDW24:25
19Martin WinterTCC25:06

Evening ’10’ – 7th July

NoNameClubTime
1Mark Silver (trike)HDW30:13
2
3
4Rob GilmourHDW26:49
5Martin WilliamsonLondon Dynamo23:19
6Stuart HewlinsHDW24:08
7Ayrton PopePaceLineRT24:28
8Richard PhilpHDW27:02
9Liam MaybankTCC22:26
10Simon WroxleyHDW30:16

Evening ’10’ – 30th June

NoNameClubTime
1Rob GilmourHDW26:01
2Helen GravattTCC28:06
3Nigel ForwardHDW29:38
4James GadmanHDW25:05
5Martin WilliamsonLondon Dynamo22:53
6Jake MartinPTT22:48
7Stuart HewlinsHDW23:54
8Simon WroxleyHDW28:35
9Jason HarrisPMCC24:52
10Bob DouglasHDW32:05
11Mark Silver (trike)HDW30:36
12Jill Bartlett / Jo WellsHDW30:21
13Andy LindsayPMCC24:54
14Liam MaybankTCC22:22
15Lucia BrutonPMCC28:19
16Erica HawleyPTT31:10
17Martin WinterTCC24:51

Midsummer 25 – 19th June Results (HDW)

Pos
NameRiders TimeH’PosHcpHcp TimeV’PosVet Std+ / --
1Stuart Hewlins59 4942-0057 4921 07 03+ 07 14
2Paul Holdsworth1 00 5362-0058 5311 08 26+ 07 33
3James Cadman1 01 5016-3055 20
4Neil Blundell1 06 02
5Richard Philp1 08 20510-3057 5051 07 38- 00 42
6Hugh Johnson1 12 06315-3056 36
7Dave Howe1 13 59217-3056 2961 10 57- 03 02
8Joanna Wells1 14 011014-001 00 0131 14 38+ 00 37
9Jill Bartlett1 14 44815-3059 1441 14 53- 00 09
10Simon Wroxley1 15 33716-3059 03
11Nigel Forward1 17 11917-3059 4171 08 39- 08 32
Linda WilliamsDNS21-001 13 20
Mark Silver TrikeDNS15-301 13 32
Nic StaggDNSScr1 07 03

Midsummer 25 – 19th June Results (Others)

NameClubTime
Henrik PerssonKingston Whs59 46
Martin WinterTwickenham CC1 00 29
Richard WillcoxBath Road Club1 05 44
Keith GarbuttSouth Western RC1 07 12
Neil JohnsonCharlotteville CC1 14 42

Evening ’18’ – 16th June

PositionRiderNumberClub/TeamTime
1stLiam Maybank9Twickenham C.C.00:40:16
2ndAyrton Pope11Paceline R.T.00:41:56
3rdJake Martin8Handsling R.T.00:42:50
4thMartin Winter10Twickenham C.C.00:43:00
5thSimon Bedford5- 
6thJames Cadman7-00:47:06
7thJamie Parnell4L.S.C.C.00:47:46
8thRichard Philp6Hounslow & D.W.00:54:47
DNFDavid Parnell3L.S.C.C.Puncture.

Evening ’10’ – 2nd June

No.NameClubTime
1J. CrosslandPTT25-33
2B. CrosslandPTT26-41
3Jo WellsHDW30-59
4Liz SaulLondon Dynamo31-39
5H. JohnsonCharlotteville CC28-15
6D. AustinTwickenham CC23-59
7N. StaggHDW24-04
8R. GilmourHDW28-47
9S. HewlinsHDW24-58
10T. LewisPTT33-57
11S WroxleyHDW31-44
12I. TullittHDW28-52
13A. PopePaceline RT23-20
14L. MaybankTwickenham CC22-27
15M. WinterTwickenham CC24-50
16M. Slver (Trike)HDW32-03

Ron Brown Memorial ‘100’ – Sun 29th May

No.FirstnameLastnameClub50 m Time100 m TimeAgeVet-std+ / -
53KieronDaviesDRAG2ZERO01:43:2603:27:3429N/A
50JohnDeweyTeam Bottrill01:43:2103:28:2135N/A
110PeterHarrisonG.S. Henley01:43:1003:30:2234N/A
95JamesHaydenBishop's Stortford CC01:48:5303:35:0425N/A
102MichaelBroadwithArctic Tacx RT01:49:0603:38:2638N/A
100CharlesMitchella3crg01:51:0903:41:2637N/A
120JonWynnT1 Diabetes.info01:51:0603:42:234904:55:3401:13:11
85StephenWhitewickVeloRefined.com Aerosmiths01:50:3903:43:205505:02:0801:18:37
82MarcTownsendNeon Velo01:51:3403:43:4035N/A
91AlexNapierBlazing Saddles01:48:3303:43:424204:48:2201:04:40
61stephenwilliamsona3crg01:51:0503:44:294504:51:3101:07:02
105ScottWalkerTeam Bottrill01:50:2103:47:2537N/A
90GregoryWoodfordReading CC01:53:1703:49:025505:02:0801:13:06
80IanGreenstreetNewbury RC01:56:0203:49:375204:58:4301:09:06
113EdwardNicholsonTeam Bottrill01:53:0103:49:564904:55:3401:05:38
51DominicHillBec CC01:54:2003:50:444204:48:2257:38
60DavidTriskaFarnborough & Camberley CC01:55:3603:52:1434N/A
72PhilMelling45 RC02:00:0803:52:374004:46:0753:30
66JohnSamwaysBournemouth Jubilee Whs01:55:4103:52:424204:48:2255:40
75TomGlandfieldLewes Wanderers CC01:55:0203:53:394304:49:2655:47
76HenrikPerssonKingston Wheelers CC01:58:3703:54:0332N/A
27AndySmithFareham Wheelers CC01:59:0603:54:044204:48:2254:18
109BenjaminAllenWesterley Cycling Club01:54:5603:55:354004:46:0750:32
86PhilipWattsNorth Hampshire RC01:56:5303:56:455605:03:2101:06:36
97JulianPeggHitchin Nomads CC01:57:4203:57:585204:58:4301:00:45
106NicStaggHounslow & District Whs01:55:5303:57:594504:51:3153:32
116JulianMiddlewickHampshire RC02:00:1203:58:074304:49:2651:19
111AndyWarbyAeroCoach01:58:2103:58:1524N/A
79MartinWinterTwickenham CC01:59:1403:59:055204:58:4359:38
57RichardBirtwhistleSydenham Whs01:59:0704:01:436005:08:4901:07:06
81StuartHewlinsHounslow & District Whs01:59:3904:02:044504:51:3149:27
64MatthewMcKibbinRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA02:00:4804:02:1226N/A
98James JoelGarnera3crg02:01:4004:03:284504:51:3148:03
54BenBoardmanNew Forest CC01:58:4804:04:1232N/A
107PaulHoldsworthHounslow & District Whs01:58:2204:04:235204:58:4354:20
46StephenMorganTooting BC01:58:2404:05:264804:54:3349:07
108GilesOakleyClevedon & District Road Club02:04:1504:06:525004:56:3649:44
25NickAustinSotonia CC02:03:5004:07:0038N/A
92MarkSandersMid Devon CC02:01:4504:07:045705:04:3757:33
114JonathanHobbyNorth Hampshire RC02:04:1404:07:145004:56:3649:22
104MartinBrown7 Oaks Triathlon Club02:04:3104:08:035505:02:0854:05
26AnthonyCollierHoddesdon Tri Club02:02:4004:08:1028N/A
74LauraBartletta3crg02:04:0204:08:1633N/A
63MarcPreeceRoyal Air Force Cycling Association02:01:2704:08:204104:47:1638:56
40MarkReedTyneside Vagabonds CC02:03:5404:08:3338N/A
94PeterGarnettSwindon Road Club02:04:1104:08:344604:52:3243:58
41RichardChamberlainCoventry Road Club02:03:4704:09:075104:57:3948:32
56MarkBramblebyNorthover VT / Rudy Project02:04:0204:09:285004:56:3647:08
55DavidShepherdGS Stella02:12:4904:10:335505:02:0851:35
119PawelTatarekZoom Tri Club02:04:1704:10:3335N/A
84PeterHooperEastbourne Rovers CC01:58:5404:10:4531N/A
89TomCoxNorthover VT / Rudy Project02:03:2304:10:546205:12:0001:06:06
118RobertBullymentCatford CC02:02:5304:10:544304:49:2638:32
38MikeO'GormanWorthing Excelsior CC02:03:1804:10:566405:15:3301:04:37
69StuartPeckhamNew Forest CC02:02:1004:11:304504:51:3140:01
59TonyReevesGS Stella02:03:0104:12:074404:50:2938:22
65JohnLaceyHemel Hempstead CC02:02:4804:12:135204:58:4346:30
88AdamBidwellKingston Wheelers CC02:06:3204:12:5039N/A
96AndrewHallidayWesterley Cycling Club02:04:5904:14:294404:50:2936:00
9AnthonyWhiteRoyal Dean Forest Cycle Club02:07:4004:14:434504:51:3136:48
39ChrisFordHigh Wycombe CC02:07:0904:15:355304:59:4944:14
87MartinDickinsonDeal Tri02:04:1904:16:084504:51:3135:23
45SimonDightonBeacon Roads CC02:07:5704:16:125204:58:4342:31
1PeterPerrinBournmouth Arrow CC02:11:0304:18:444904:55:3436:50
22MichaelTurnerLewes Wanderers CC04:18:454804:54:3335:48
48AlanEmmottFareham Wheelers CC02:08:0504:19:096905:26:3301:07:24
49GerryMcGarrGloucester City Cycling Club02:05:3604:19:596405:15:3355:34
103GarryMcCallumPenzance Wheelers CC02:05:1004:21:544204:48:2226:28
78GrahamGiggsBath Road Club02:03:2304:22:2337N/A
4BarryEelesNorth Hampshire RC02:07:2504:22:254904:55:3433:09
36CraigNilssonRye & District Wheelers CC02:10:4004:22:3126N/A
77NeilAllonbyIcknield RC02:10:2804:22:394504:51:3128:52
23StuartAucklandTeam Bottrill02:05:3604:23:554104:47:1623:21
21MichaelHenleyMaidenhead & District CC02:10:0404:24:184904:55:3431:16
35PeterBakerLewes Wanderers CC02:09:4004:24:355805:05:5741:12
42SamWinterEastbourne Rovers CC02:08:1604:27:1129N/A
17SamuelCrossleyDulwich Paragon CC02:10:4304:27:2037N/A
24JoeFrancisMaidenhead & District CC02:10:1104:27:214804:54:3327:12
12GaryMartinWesterley Cycling Club02:13:1104:31:565705:04:3732:41
99SimonTrehearnKingston Phoenix RC02:10:5804:32:124204:48:2216:10
124IanBoshierSouthampton Tri Club02:13:1004:33:275004:56:3623:09
58JonSmithFareham Wheelers CC04:33:355004:56:3623:01
68StephenSkinnerNew Forest CC02:14:1404:33:356005:08:4935:14
28PaulWinchcombeChippenham & District Wheelers02:13:3004:34:355605:03:2128:46
14RichardMilesBognor Regis CC02:18:1704:36:335805:05:5729:24
32DenaFordHigh Wycombe CC02:17:3504:36:505005:20:2043:30
127AdrianWatkinsTornado Road Cycling Club02:14:5704:37:084804:54:3317:25
11AdrianTavernaVTTA (East Anglia)02:17:3004:38:234804:54:3316:10
47PaulTunnellAddiscombe CC02:17:4804:40:475505:02:0821:21
37DanStrangeHigh Wycombe CC02:11:4004:48:0427N/A
122RichardClaxtonVC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles02:24:0804:50:567205:35:0644:10
30DavidRogersHemel Hempstead CC02:20:3604:51:025805:05:5714:55
10VernonSchutteFarnborough & Camberley CC02:22:2804:53:066205:12:0018:54
15AlanMorrisHinckley Cycle Racing Club02:21:4904:53:395505:02:0808:29
44DaleLushKingston Phoenix RC02:00:1004:57:3237N/A
6JocelynChappellAylesbury CC02:25:4504:55:425605:03:2107:39
18ShusanahPillingerVerulam CC02:20:2204:58:284005:08:4910:21
123JohnIsardHampshire RC02:12:4704:58:346405:15:3316:59
2SarahWheelerOffcamber02:32:1405:01:434905:19:1217:29
3HughCulverhouseWeybridge Wheelers02:43:2805:34:136405:15:33( - 18:40 )
7LisaDavisLewes Wanderers CC02:25:06DNF4105:10:04
8AlisonVesseyMickey Cranks Cyling ClubDNF6205:37:15
13JoannaSpraggBossard Whs02:26:22DNF4305:12:28
16IanLindsayRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CADNF4204:48:22
MarkBrookingWillesden CCDNF55Tandem
31RichardMouleBossard Whs02:13:11DNF5905:07:21
43SarahMatthewsa3crgDNF5605:27:45
52LaurenceWrightTeam VelovelocityDNF34N/A
73BenBradleySouth Downs Bikes / Casco Europe02:11:34DNF37N/A
93BillSeddonTeam BottrillDNF4804:54:33
117DaveJohnsonVC 1001:59:40DNF5805:05:57
125RobinVesseyMickey Cranks Cyling ClubDNF5304:59:49
130BenFieldenGS StellaDNF7405:41:51
5VirginiaMcGeeCharlotteville Cycling ClubDNS5205:22:40
19AlexanderKewKingston Phoenix RCDNS4504:51:31
29MandyHibberdNorth Hampshire RCDNS4005:08:49
62JamesWrightCharlotteville Cycling ClubDNS4304:49:26
67John-PaulBrophyEastbourne Rovers CCDNS4104:47:16
70SeanChildsRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CADNS4504:51:31
71MarkAshurstNorthover VT / Rudy ProjectDNS4704:53:33
83LeonFieldinga3crgDNS4004:46:07
101LawrenceWintergoldHounslow & District WhsDNS5104:57:39
112ScottDavidsonTeam VelovelocityDNS28N/A
115GaryChambersFareham Wheelers CCDNS30N/A
121StephenLandegOgmore Valley Wheelers CCDNS6205:12:00
126TimDaviesDidcot Phoenix CCDNS4704:53:33
128BrianSmithNorth Hampshire RCDNS5204:58:43
129JohnAllenRedmon CCDNS5605:03:21
20Jane MooreM'k BrookingWillesden CCDNF48T/trike
33AndrewClarkeMid Shropshire WheelersDNF5605:03:21
34AndrewPayneMaidenhead & District CC2;05:19DNF5505:02:08

Evening ’10’ – 26th May

No.NameClubTime
1
2J. CadmanHDW24:52
3Jo WellsHDW29:48
4R. GilmourHDW27:26
5B. SkinnerHDW27:40
6B. CrosslandPTT26:36
7N. StaggHDW23:52
8Jill BartlettHDW29:52
9J. MartinHandsling RT22:24
10A. PopePaceline RT22:41
11J. HarrisPMCC24:51
12A. LindsayPMCC24:54
13P. BuckleyHDW24:32
14S. HewlinsHDW23:40
15S WroxleyHDW29:25

Evening ’10’ – 19th May

No.NameClubTime
1M. WilliamsonL.D.24:26
2Liz SmallL.D.31:09
3J. HarrisPMCC25:52
4A. GibsonPMCC26:09
5P. BuckleyHDW25:30
6A. LindseyPMCC25:43
7Lucia BrutonPMCC29:48
8R. GilmourHDW27:30
9Jo WellsHDW30:57
10D. SharpCharlotteville27:21
11B. SkinnerHDW27:52
12S. KiddCharlotteville27:39
13A. PopePaceline22:52
14S. Hewlins/RachelHDW26:57
15L. MaybankTwickenham22:19
16M. PinkPMCC30:14
17S. WroxleyHDW29:52
18G. ThomasPaceline23:29
19M. WinterTwickenham24:32
20A. BrindleyPMCC28:03

Evening ’10’ – 12th May

NoNameClubTime
1Ben CrosslandPTTDNF
2Liz SaulLondon Dynamo30:30
3Jo WellsHounslow29:12
4Brent SkinnerHounslow28:11
5Nigel ForwardHounslow29:33
6Simon WroxleyHounslow31:45
7James CadmanHounslow24:47
8Jake MartinPTT23:18
9Liam MaybankTwickenham CC22:06
10Seb AderA3CRG23:59
11Rob GilmourHounslow26:14
12Martin PinkPTT29:49
13Stewart HewlinsHounslow23:33
14Ayrton PopeRaceline RT22:44
15Paul HoldsworthHounslow24:39
16Johnny NewellTwickenham CC24:58
17Dylan ThomasVC Meudon23:45
18James DoyleClarence Whs26:44
19Dominic SpearVC Meudon24:33
20Martin WinterTwickenham CC23:55

Inter Club ’25’ – 8th May

Hounslow & District Wheelers, Twickenham CC and Westerley CC.

PosNo.NameClubTimeHCPHCP TimeHCP Pos
160Liam MaybankTwickenham0:54:08SCRATCH0:54:0815
250Clayton EdgeTwickenham0:58:3303:000:55:3321
348Daren AustinTwickenham0:59:4911:000:48:492
455Steve HomeTwickenham1:00:2405:000:55:2420
554James CadmanHounslow1:03:2711:300:51:576
652Phil LangtonTwickenham1:03:4208:300:55:1218
745Gareth WilliamsTwickenham1:04:0107:000:57:0135
830Robert WaldramTwickenham1:05:2608:300:56:5634
927Laurence RoseTwickenham1:05:3512:000:53:3512
1043Paul HowarthTwickenham1:06:0710:000:56:0725
1159Brent SkinnerHounslow1:07:2110:300:56:5132
1257Adam TaylorTwickenham1:07:3208:300:59:0242
1318Mathias KnopTwickenham1:08:0818:000:50:084
1437Miles KingTwickenham1:08:2112:000:56:2126
1546David GunnHounslow1:08:2313:000:55:2319
1631Stuart GilliesTwickenham1:08:4012:000:56:4028
1732David JonesTwickenham1:09:1616:000:53:1610
1741Helen GravattTwickenham1:09:1612:300:56:4630
1942Richard PhilpHounslow1:09:2913:000:56:2927
2047Julie ChasinTwickenham1:09:3612:000:57:3638
2156Jason FisherWesterley1:09:4514:000:55:4522
2222Oscar WoodsTwickenham1:09:5412:000:57:5440
2333Clive RichardsonWesterley1:13:0318:000:55:0316
2444Lez Young (trike)Westerley1:13:0617:000:56:0624
2510Duncan AdamsonTwickenham1:14:0822:000:52:087
2649Chris ParrottWesterley1:14:1416:300:57:4439
2715Keith GaleTwickenham1:14:3621:000:53:3613
2814Christine MeekWesterley1:14:5623:000:51:565
2911Jill BartlettHounslow1:15:0918:000:57:0936
306Simon WroxleyHounslow1:15:2519:300:55:5523
318Rob BellTwickenham1:15:4219:000:56:4229
3220Sarah RichardsonWesterley1:15:5423:000:52:548
3335Dennis SlatteryTwickenham1:16:0308:001:08:0350
3438Atish NazirTwickenham1:17:3216:001:01:3245
3524Jonathon WaxTwickenham1:17:5512:001:05:5548
361Linda WilliamsHounslow1:18:0823:000:55:0817
3716Fiona HamiltonTwickenham1:18:4516:001:02:4547
3819Ravinee KoreemonTwickenham1:23:1416:001:07:1449
392Charlie Brookes O’BrienTwickenham1:23:5530:000:53:5514
409Paul BarkerWesterley1:24:1624:001:00:1644
415Lisa WestTwickenham1:25:2927:000:58:2941
4253Vince DeyWesterley1:11:4915:000:56:4931
437Kevin JonesTwickenham1:10:5224:000:46:521
4439Jeremy BallWesterley1:11:3012:000:59:3043
4558Mark VeldemeijerTwickenham1:11:4910:001:01:4946
4621Nick ApeotraieTwickenham1:11:1218:000:53:129
4712Nicholas BlandTwickenham1:11:5923:000:48:593
4825Paul ThompsonTwickenham1:12:1215:000:57:1237
4917Jo WellsHounslow1:12:3417:000:53:3411
503Sean O’BrienTwickenham1:12:5516:000:56:5533
4Shona CowperWesterleyDNS29:00
13Emily HoweTwickenhamDNS16:00
23Ian TullettHounslowDNS17:00
26Keith FreedgardWesterleyDNS21:00
28Jeremy EvansTwickenhamDNS16:00
29Hayley TullettHounslowDNS17:00
34Steve MorganTwickenhamDNS12:00
36Bruce McMichaelHounslowDNS16:30
40Grant WoodthorpeTwickenhamDNS07:00
51Paul BuckleyHounslowDNS12:30

Evening ’10’ – 5th May

NoNameClubTime
1Martin WilliamsonLondon Dynamo23:18
2Paul BuckleyHounslow25:05
3Jill BartlettHounslow30:16
4James CadmanHounslow25:32
5Joanne WellsHounslow29:13
6Rob GilmourHounslow26:15
7Brent SkinnerHounslow27:06
8Richard PhilpHounslow27:45
9Steve ReynoldsPTT31:16
10Nic StaggHounslow23:42
11Simon WroxleyHounslow30:44
12Stuart HewlinsHounslow24:08
13Martin PinkPTT30:43
14Ayrton PopePaceline RT22:32
15Andy LackPaceline RT24:14
16Linda WilliamHounslow31:21
17Liam MaybankTwickenham CC22:11
18Martin WinterTwickenham CC24:37

Evening ’10’ – 28th April

NoNameClubTime
1Ben CrosslandPTT26.14
2Rob GilmourHDW29.01
3Steve ReynoldsPTT32.19
4Neil HouldeyPTT25.25
5Russ. WingfieldHDW28.42
6Stuart HewlinsHDW24.59
7Ayrton PopePaceline23.07
8Simon WroxleyHDW31.46
9Richard SingletonViceroy triDNF
10Mark ThompsonViceroy tri30.17
11Liam MaybankTCC22.52
12Gareth ThomasPaceline24.13
13Stephen RalstonLon. Dynamo24.11

Evening ’10’ – 21st April

As 4 way Traffic lights on the Windsor Rd RAB made the 10 course unusable an improvised circuit of 8.5 miles was used instead.

NoNameClubTime
1H McCullochTCC32:45
2J.WellsHDW25:09
3R wingfieldHDW23:10
4J DoyleClarence21:42
5B SkinnerHDW23:00
6R PhilpHDW22:18
7N StaggHDW19:25
8J CadmanHDW20:26
9A PopePaceline18:43
10D SlatteryTCC25:15
11J HollinsCanyon20:38
12M Miach ImpRT22:10
13R GilmourHDW22:03
14S RalstonLD19:36
15N HouldeyPrivate20:44
16D AustinTCC19:59
17P HoldsworthHDW22:19

Evening ’10’ – 14th April

Traffic lights appeared on the Winsor Rd. RAB skewing some of the riders times considerably!

NoNameClubTime
1Steven Reynoldsn/a33.42
2Martin Pinkn/a33.01
3David HoweHDW29.14
4Jo WellsHDW30.20
5Nic StaggHDW23.50
6Richard PhilpHDW27.17
7Russel WingfieldHDW29.34
8Ayrton PopePacelineDNF
9David Parnalln/a29.33
10Jamie ParnallLoughboro' Uni.25.57
11Nigel ForwardHDW29.52
12Stuart HewlinsHDW24.05
13James CadmanHDW24.41
14Rob BellTwickenham31.59
15Ian TullettHDW27.13
16Gareth ThomasPaceline24.33
17Liam MaybankTwickenham22.41
18Simon WroxleyHDW34.01
19Martin WinterTwickenham25.29
20Stephen RalstonLondon Dynamo27.03

Evening ’10’  – 7th April

Rider's NameClubTime
James CadmanHounslow25:01
Ayrton PopePaceline23:43
Stuart HewlinsHounslow24:59
Simon WroxleyHounslow31:25

 

Good Friday ’25’ results

H&DW riders

 NameRiders
Time
HcpHcp
Pos


Handicap TimeAgeVet StdVet
Pos
+ or -
1Nic Stagg00:58:16Scr500:58:164501:07:03200:08:47
2Damian Poulter01:00:272600:58:274201:06:26500:05:59
3Stuart Hewlins01:00:421700:59:424401:06:51400:06:09
4Paul Holdsworth01:01:121.3800:59:425201:08:26300:07:14
5Robert Gilmour01:01:373.3900:58:376401:11:36100:09:59
6James Cadman01:06:27
7David Gunn01:08:1311200:57:135001:08:029-00:00:11
8Bruce McMicheal01:11:50111201:00:504801:07:3812-00:04:12
9Janine Lawler01:12:5015400:57:50L4901:13:15700:00:25
10Halley Tullett01:12:5012.31001:00:20L4301:11:5611-00:00:54
11Ian Tullett01:13:06101601:03:064601:07:1514-00:05:51
12Hugh Johnson01:13:2716300:57:27
13Mark Silver trike01:14:5020100:54:5056T01:13:33600:00:45
14Joanna Wells01:14:39131301:01:39L5501:14:368-00:00:03
15Neil Blundell01:14:407.31801:07:105001:08:0215-00:06:38
16Jill Bartlett01:15:44141401:01:44L5601:14:5310-00:00:51
17Simon Wroxley01:16:13141501:02:13
18Linda Williams01:17:43171101:00:43L5001:13:2513-00:04:18
19Bob Douglas01:24:05191701:05:05
20Les Howson01:28:10161901:12:10

Other riders

NameClubRider's time
Ayrton PopePaceline RT00:57:51
Lee ChaplinRT 31600:58:48
Peter SmithTeam Jewson01:01:48
Angus FiskOxford University CC01:04:41
Richard WilcoxBath RC01:05:59
Clare Cambell-SmithBorn to Bike01:07:38
Ross LinsayLeighton Buzzart Tri Club01:07:52
Helan GravattTwickenham CC01:08:18
Dan ThisdellPrivate Time T nrialist01:09:02
Jilly BlundellMaidenhead & District CC01:11:07

Comments are closed.