Results of the Open 10 held on 16th May 2009

Solo Tandem (Race report)

Pos.RiderClubTimeVet + or -
1.B. Instonewww.scientific-coaching.com20:02
2.W. GirvanNorth Hampshire RC20:55+05:11
3.J. BoymanIn Gear- QuickVIT Racing Team21:28
4.N. StaggSpirit RT21:38
5.C. BirchEast St Cycles21:39
6.M. JamesWillesden CC21:43
7.J. Shaw (W)Utag Yamaha21:50+04:16
8.B. GarlingeTeam Quest21:54+06:44
9.C. LongTVS Sherbourne22:16+03:14
10.P. HoldsworthHounslow and District Wheelers22:20+04:10
11.G. WeeksHillingdon CC22:31+05:02
12.R. GilmourHounslow and District Wheelers22:36+06:30
13.O. RobertsSigma Sport RT22:40
14.P. InnesHounslow and District Wheelers22:44+03:46
15.P. EmberKingston Wheelers22:45
16.A. PhippsRoyal Navy and Royal Marines CA22:47+04:07
17.S. ChurchLondon Dynamo22:53+03:13
18.R. WatsonNorth Hampshire RC22:55+04:25
19.M. DeenRedmon CC22:56+05:29
20.I. LakeyNewbury Road Club23:06+03:48
21.L. Walkling (W)A3CRG23:08+04:38
22.I. WhiteFarnham RC23:14+03:28
23.P. AldersonSouth Western Road Club23:24+02:06
24.A. MacInnesRoyal Air Force CC23:32+02:46
25.P. GaddSouth Western Road Club23:39+03:15
26.A. SturtTVS Sherbourne23:47+03:46
27.E. MustafaVelo Club de Londres23:51+01:51
28.D. GeorgeHounslow and District Wheelers23:55+02:11
29.S. DaviesAddiscombe CC23:58+04:54
30.J. BoymanFarnham RC24:17
31.N. CosgreaveFarnborough and Camberley CC24:20+03:26
32.K. GriffinKingston Wheelers24:21+01:57
33.D. FrenchWeybridge Wheelers24:22
34.J. HobbyNorth Hampshire RC24:23+02:31
35.L. WoodmanWillesden CC24:36+02:57
36.L. McLoughlinTeam Quest24:37+02:43
37.D. DowdenCharlotteville CC24:56+02:50
38.A. PayneMaidenhead and District CC24:57+02:10
39.D. CliffordKingston Wheelers25:00+00:54
40=M. KingNorth Hampshire RC25:26+00:52
40=R. SaveryDelaune CC25:26+07:20
40=G. SmithEvans Cycles25:26+04:50
43.A. SharpenSotonia CC25:37+06:23
44.N. FordFareham Wheelers26:19
45.D. EcclesRedmon CC26:21+03:41
46.B. PackmanVC Meudon26:23+04:07
47.J. FoleyWillesden CC26:24
48.N. HoldsworthHounslow and District Wheelers26:25+00:42
49.J. FroudFestival RC26:29+05:31
50.R. GriffithsRedmon CC26:32+02:48
51.B. McMichaelHounslow and District Wheelers26:36-00:54
52=A. AndersonNorth Hampshire RC26:37+03:39
52=J. Wells (W)Hounslow and District Wheelers26:37+02:15
54.L. Burman (W)A3CRG26:49+02:17
55.J. FrostRedmon CC27:03-01:09
56.E. PorterVC Meudon27:11
57.J. Bartlett (W)Hounslow and District Wheelers27:12+01:54
58.N. FerrellyHounslow and District Wheelers27:22-00:28
59.R. FairchildBognor Regis CC27:26+06:24
60.C. SummersSotonia CC27:37+01:29
61.R. FrenchWeybridge Wheelers27:38+04:22
62.C. Clifford (W)Kingston Wheelers28:00-00:40
63.K. RaysonA3CRG28:09+02:07
64.M. WakelyRedmon CC28:47+03:28
65.D. KimberSotonia CC29:02+00:46
66.B. WestVelo Club Venta30:37+04:52
67.M. GoldenNew Forest Cycling Club31:02
68.R. HoskinRedmon CC31:52-01:36
69.P. MorrisNottingham Clarion CC33:08-05:35
DNFE. BoormanEast Grinstead CC
DNFJ. BrownA3CRG
DNFB. JamesBrighton Mitre CC
DNSA. AllcockDidcot Phoenix
DNSA. BarkerFarnborough and Camberley CC
DNSS. BungayBehind the Bikeshed
DNSP. BurtonVelocity Bikes CC
DNSD. FletcherBognor Regis CC
DNSK. FletcherHemel Hempstead CC
DNSJ. Hewitt (W)Sigma Sport RT
DNST. HillAddiscombe CC
DNSD. HitchcockNorth Hampshire RC
DNST. KeenanFestival RC
DNSS. MorganFarnham RC
DNSG. Reynolds (W)Willesden CC
DNSB. StruthersLindsey Roads CC
DNSJ. StruthersLindsey Roads CC
DNSC. VesseyWillesden CC
DNSN. WallisHounslow and District Wheelers

1st Lady

J. Shaw, Utag Yamaha, 21:50

L. Walkling, A3CRG, 23:08

J. Wells, Hounslow and District Wheelers, 26:37

1st on Standard

R. Savery, Delaune CC, +07:20

B. Garlinge, Team Quest, +06:44

R. Gilmour, Hounslow and District Wheelers, +06:30

Best Improvement

E. Porter, VC Meudon, 01:55

N. Ferrelly, Hounslow and District Wheelers, 01:33

K. Griffin, Kingston Wheelers, 01:32

Team on Actual

Hounslow and District Wheelers, 1:07:40

North Hampshire RC, 1:08:13

Kingston Wheelers, 1:12:06