Results of the Open 100 held on 31st May 2009

Race report

Pos.RiderClubTime
1.N. BowdlerFarn' & Camberley CC3:43:23
2.A. StantonVC St Raphael3:52:13
3.P. HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs3:52:56
4.P. DringEchelon-Spiuk3:53:34
5.C. McDermottFestival RC3:59:51
6.M. BramblebyNorth Over Vets RT4:08:57
7.N. AndrewsPortsmouth North End CC4:09:14
8.J. WarwickTwickenham CC4:11:08
9.S. BatsfordBanbury Star CC4:13:05
10.G. NienabarFarnham RC4:13:25
11.G. BrentAddiscombe CC4:14:30
12.S. BaleReading CC4:16:18
13.P. ElcockReading CC4:18:28
14.A. PhippsRNRM CA4:18:51
15.T. ReevesGS Stella4:19:25
16.R. GilmourHounslow & Dist Whs4:19:42
17.J. BromyardRNRM CA4:19:44
18.S. GreenlandMaidenhead & Dist CC4:21:13
19.S. MillwardReading CC4:21:54
20.L. Collins (W)TFN Tri Club4:23:04
21.M. EckfordSouth Western RC4:25:02
22.G. ScottChippenham & Dist Whs4:26:01
23.S. PearceKingston Phoenix RC4:27:06
24.R. TomlinsonThames Turbo Tri Club4:27:10
25.N. McCormickEpsom CC4:28:05
26.C. GreigHigh Wycombe CC4:28:14
27.P. HarridgeIcknield RC4:28:59
28.R. WatsonNorth Hants RC4:29:46
29.S. RushTri-Anglia4:31:00
30.S. ThompsonBehind The Bikeshed4:31:14
31.M. Ayres (W)South Bucks RC4:31:19
32.C. Ella (W)Lincoln Whs CC4:31:25
33.A. EllisEpsom CC4:32:34
34.S. JacksonCystal Palace Tri Club4:33:02
35.J. FrancisMaidenhead & Dist CC4:33:08
36.L. Abrey (W)East London Velo4:33:37
37.R. Royle-EvattAddiscombe CC4:35:26
38.A. CockhamPortsmouth North End CC4:36:36
39.B. FieldenA3CRG4:38:10
40.D. FrenchWeybridge Whs4:38:31
41.B. PearceKingston Phoenix RC4:38:34
42.B. RichardsRNRM CA4:39:06
43.C. KnightShaftesbury CC4:40:20
44.R. Dadswell TrikeAntelope RT4:41:56
45.L. Gossage (W)TFN Tri Club4:42:19
46.R. BremnerNorth Hants RC4:44:42
47.P. KakoullisEast London Tri Club4:45:06
48.D. GeorgeHounslow & Dist Whs4:45:13
49.R. AllanSouth Western RC4:49:21
50.B. PowneyKingston Phoenix RC4:51:13
51.M. FountainDidcot Phoenix CC4:51:16
52.S. WiseRNRM CA4:52:39
53.P. HorsfieldRedmon CC4:53:33
54.G. GilbertArcher RC4:56:11
55.J. GrimesThames Turbo Tri Club4:58:35
56.M. WalshThames Turbo Tri Club4:58:39
57.P. WhiteheadHampshire RC4:58:55
58.J. BeerKingston Phoenix RC5:04:23
59.D. LawsonNorth Hants RC5:10:10
60.D. StricklandSotonia CC5:12:02
61.N. ClemensThames Turbo Tri Club5:12:24
62.D. SpencerThames Tri Club5:14:49
63.B. McMichaelHounslow & Dist Whs5:16:19
64.D. EcclesRedmon CC5:19:22
65.G. PanesarMaidenhead & Dist CC5:34:21
DNFA. AndersonNorth Hants RC
DNFE. AngellRedbridge CC
DNFB. BirtHounslow & Dist Whs
DNFS. ChildsRNRM CA
DNFS. DonneEpsom CC
DNFP. EmberKingston Whs
DNFK. GarbuttSouth Western RC
DNFA. GreenAddiscombe CC
DNFN. GreenStratford upon Avon CC
DNFI. LoadesOxford Tri Club
DNFL. MarshallRNRM CA
DNFR. MillerNorth Bucks RC
DNFD. PickeringBournemouth Jub Whs
DNFD. SheperdLiphook Cycles RT
DNFM. SigristNewbury RC
DNFB. SmithNorth Hants RC
DNFP. TunnellAddiscombe CC
DNFM. WakelyRedmon CC
DNSN. AdamsMercia HBM CC
DNSA. HallTFN Tri Club
DNSI. HastingsNorth Hants RC
DNSJ. HobbyNorth Hants RC
DNSD. LoweAddiscombe CC
DNSS. MarkhamReading CC
DNSC. MisonNorth Hants RC
DNSM. MitsumetoFarn' & Camberley CC
DNSJ. ShubertVerulam CC
DNSG. SmithSevern RC
DNSH. Tomlinson (W)Thames Turbo Tri Club
DNSL. WilliamsThames Turbo Tri Club

1st Lady

L. Collins, TFN Tri Club, 4:23:04

M. Ayres, South Bucks RC, 4:31:19

C. Ella, Lincoln Whs CC, 4:31:25

Team on Actual

Reading CC, 12:56:40

Hounslow & Dist Whs, 12:57:51

RNRM CA, 13:17:41