Results of the Open 10 held on 15th May 2010

Solo Tandem (Race report)

Pos.RiderClubTimeVet + or -
1.W. SybrandySigma Sport20:05
2.A. StantonVC St Raphael20:25+05:17
3.J. StrattonLondon Dynamo21:09
4.T. PettingerSri Chinmoy Cycling Team21:10
5.G. MartinezVC Meuden21:14
6.R. PrebbleMotorpoint-Marshalls Pasta RT21:18+04:36
7.J. Shaw (W)Utag Yamaha.com21:19+06:40
8.P. BurtonVelocity Bikes CC21:23+04:19
9.N. StaggHounslow & District Wheelers21:24
10.J. StormsKingston Wheelers21:41+04:13
11.J. GlaysherA3CRG21:43
12.P. EmberKingston Wheelers21:49
13.I. BurgessIn Gear Quickvit Trainsharp21:50+05:17
14.G. NienaberFarnham RC22:05+05:54
15.A. MacInnesRAF CA22:11+04:19
16=R. GilmourHounslow & District Wheelers22:24+06:56
16=R. Slack (W)London Dynamo22:24+05:22
18.A. SmithFarnham RC22:32+02:58
19.L. Walkling (W)PB Science22:40+05:19
20.R. Turner (W)London Dynamo22:42
21.T. BaileyRutland CC22:43
22.M. HaylettTeam Specialized22:54
23.M. PatonSussex Nomads22:55+04:25
24.P. InnesHounslow & District Wheelers23:11+03:31
25.A. CarterUtag Yamaha.com23:12
26.G. GunnerA3CRG23:13+03:54
27.S. CoppardBognor Regis CC23:16+03:26
28.S. ChurchSigma Sport23:17+03:01
29.S. DaviesAddiscombe CC23:24+05:42
30.A. GreenAddiscombe CC23:25
31.D. FrenchWeybridge Wheelers23:26
32.A. KienzleFareham Wheelers CC23:39+02:39
33.J. HobbyNorth Hampshire RC23:40+02:38
34.L. WintergoldHounslow & District Wheelers23:42+02:48
35.P. CooksonWillesden CC23:45+05:49
36.L. SmithersRedhill CC23:47
37.D. PittCharlotteville CC23:48+06:00
38.J. WoodburnVC Meuden23:52+09:10
39.L. WoodmanWillesden CC23:56+03:50
40.J. BeerKingston Phoenix RC23:59+05:35
41.G. SmithSussex Nomads24:02+05:32
42.N. CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley24:18+03:41
43.J. BoymanFarnham RC24:31
44=T. CosgroveVTTA24:34+01:32
44=P. MoonEastbourne Rovers CC24:34+02:46
46.E. BoormanEast Grinstead CC24:48+06:57
47.J. BarnardDulwich Paragon25:03+02:56
48.T. DayBorn to Bike25:04+03:48
49.N. HoldsworthHounslow & District Wheelers25:24+01:56
50.B. PackmanVC Meuden25:38+04:52
51.J. BrownA3CRG25:42+07:52
52.M. DaviesFarnham RC25:44
53=J. FroudFestival RC - Chelsea Audio25:46+05:59
53=G. Reynolds (W)Willesden CC25:46+05:29
55.O. MaestriniCorsham RC25:52+01:02
56.D. FletcherBognor Regis CC26:05+00:37
57.D. HanburySotonia CC26:11+04:34
58.R. GriffithsRedmon CC26:18+02:48
59.M. WakelyRedmon CC27:18+05:12
60.B. McMichaelHounslow & District Wheelers27:21-01:27
61=S. BennettFarnham RC27:28+05:34
61=K. RaysonA3CRG27:28+03:02
63.D. BennettCharlotteville CC27:31+06:35
64.S. Craig-McFeelyA3CRG27:37+00:09
65.C. SummersSotonia CC29:05+00:15
66.B. DayRareham Wheelers29:24+03:22
67.R. OsborneCharlotteville CC29:32+05:23
68.B. JamesBrighton Mitre CC29:53+04:45
Late StartA. AllcockDidcot PhoenixTBC
DNSC. BurchAndover Wheelers
DNSJ. ElzingaBeeline Bicycles RT
DNSW. GirvanNorth Hampshire RC
DNSJ. GurneyTeam Milton Keynes
DNSY. GurneyTeam Milton Keynes
DNSJ. HewittSigma Sport
DNST. HillAddiscombe CC
DNSA. JonesCharlotteville CC
DNSJ. MarshallHounslow & District Wheelers
DNSJ. McLaughlinNorth Hampshire RC
DNSH. NeeserEpsom CC
DNSJ. SibleyUtag Yamaha.com
DNSR. SimmonsLondon Dynamo
DNSM. WadleyDeLaune CC
DNSN. WallisHounslow & District Wheelers
DNSG. WeeksHillingdon CC

1st Lady

J. Shaw, Utag Yamaha.com, 21:19

R. Slack, London Dynamo, 22:24

L. Walkling, PB Science, 22:40

1st on Standard

J. Woodburn, VC Meuden, +09:10

J. Brown, A3CRG, +07:52

E. Boorman, East Grinstead CC, +06:57

Best Improvement

R. Slack, London Dynamo, 01:31

B. McMichael, Hounslow & District Wheelers, 01:30

J. Barnard, Dulwich Paragon, 01:21

Team on Actual

London Dynamo, 1:06:15

Hounslow & District Wheelers, 1:06:59

Farnham RC, 1:09:08