Results of the Open 10 held on 14th May 2011

Solo Tandem (Race report)

Pos.RiderClubTimeVet + or -
1.P. TadrosIn-Gear Quickvit RT20:10+5:20
2.S. ToutVC St Raphael/Waite Contracts20:31+5:11
3.P. WeirMaidenhead & District CC20:57
4.C. BirchEast Street Cycles.com21:07
5.T. PettingerSri Chinmoy Cycling Team21:16
6.J. Shaw (W)www.drag2zero.com21:18+6:54
7.G. MartinezVC Meudon21:36+3:54
8.C. LongPBscience21:39+4:15
9.N. StaggHounslow & District Wheelers21:59+3:31
10.O. RobertsPBscience22:08
11.J. StormsKingston Wheelers22:11+3:55
12.I. ReeceNewbury Road Club22:20
13.P. HoldsworthHounslow & District Wheelers22:30+4:24
14.P. WilliamsWest Drayton Beyond Mountain Bikes22:32+3:46
15.R. GilmourHounslow & District Wheelers22:34+7:00
16.I. WhiteFarnham Road Club22:35+4:32
17.D. FaganA3CRG/SIS22:48
18.M. HaylettTeam Specialized22:52
19.S. GorvyGS Henley23:25+3:42
20.R. Elliot (W)Newbury Road Club23:31
21.R. RichardsonChippenham & District Wheelers23:41+3:26
22.S. MaciakDidcot Phoenix CC23:45+7:15
23.S. StowHounslow & District Wheelers23:49+2:53
24.M. ShepherdNewbury Road Club23:52+1:38
25.A. JonesCharlotteville CC23:57+3:10
26.J. WoodburnVC Meudon24:00+9:18
27.P. InnesHounslow & District Wheelers24:01+2:53
28.R. WilliamsFarnham Road Club24:02+7:13
29.S. Blenkinsop (W)Kingfisher Triathletes24:30+4:50
30.D. FrenchWeybridge Wheelers24:37
31.M. GowanFestival RC - Chelsea Audio24:40+6:50
32=D. PittCharlotteville CC24:43+5:19
32=A. WrightHigh Wycombe CC24:43+1:23
34.R. GodwinA3CRG24:49+1:29
35.S. DaviesAddiscombe CC24:57+4:23
36.N. StroudAntelope Racing Team25:02+3:50
37.P. CannonEpsom CC25:24+4:52
38.J. MarshallHounslow & District Wheelers25:30+6:30
39.N. CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC25:31+2:41
40.A. CosstickHounslow & District Wheelers25:32+2:14
41.D. ButlerCharlotteville CC25:45+1:48
42.B. McMichaelHounslow & District Wheelers26:07-0:01
43=F. PresslingMaidenhead & District CC26:17+3:43
43=J. Wells (W)Hounslow & District Wheelers26:17+3:03
45.D. JonesNewbury Road Club26:23+8:32
46.N. HoldsworthHounslow & District Wheelers26:28+1:05
47.C. BoultonNewbury Road Club26:34+0:20
48.A. LittleburyCCTOP26:39+4:36
49=M. ButlerCharlotteville CC26:46
49=J. FroudFestival RC - Chelsea Audio26:46+5:54
51.G. Reynolds (W)Willesden CC26:47+5:28
52.R. GriffithsRedmon CC26:51+2:57
53.M. ZuillReading CC26:58+3:47
54.N. White (W)Charlotteville CC27:31
55.N. FerrellyHounslow & District Wheelers28:29-1:09
56.B. DayFareham Wheelers CC30:34+2:28
57.B. WestV.C. Venta30:44+5:19
58.C. HambletonHillingdon CC31:27+3:45
59.B. JamesBrighton Mitre CC31:32+3:23
60.P. MorrisFareham Wheelers CC34:34-6:35
DNFR. FrenchWeybridge Wheelers
DNSG. BrentAddiscombe CC
DNSC. Easton (W)Look Mum No Hands RT
DNSK. GarbuttSouth Western RC/Evans Cycles
DNSA. GibbCycle Premier/Metaltek
DNSD. HanburySotonia CC
DNSM. Hibberd (W)North Hants Road Club
DNSW. HigginsHorsham Cycling Club
DNSM. HobbsKingfisher Triathletes
DNSJ. SibleyUtagYamaha.com
DNSL. SmithersTeam Specialized
DNSR. Turner (W)The Altitude Centre

1st Lady

J. Shaw, www.drag2zero.com, 21:18

R. Elliot, Newbury Road Club, 23:31

S. Blenkinsop, Kingfisher Triathletes, 24:30

1st on Standard

J. Woodburn, VC Meuden, +09:18

D. Jones, Newbury Road Club, +08:32

S. Maciak, Didcot Phoenix CC, +07:15

Best Improvement

P. Williams, West Drayton Beyond Mountain Bikes, 01:49

A. Wright, High Wycombe CC, 01:49

Team on Actual

Hounslow & District Wheelers, 1:07:03

Newbury Road Club, 1:09:43

Charlotteville CC, 1:14:25